Ubl Bza Pass 56502 Train Schedule

Running Days: Mon Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Hubli Junction(UBL) Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HUBLI JN UBL Source 0 min 23:30 1 0
SISVINHALLI SVHE 23:54 1:00 min 23:55 1 23
ANNIGERI NGR 00:03 2:00 min 00:05 2 35
GADAG JN GDG 00:30 5:00 min 00:35 2 58
BHANAPUR BNP 01:19 1:00 min 01:20 2 103
KOPPAL KBL 01:34 1:00 min 01:35 2 115
GINIGERA GIN 01:49 1:00 min 01:50 2 127
MUNIRABAD MRB 02:04 1:00 min 02:05 2 137
HOSPET JN HPT 02:20 5:00 min 02:25 2 143
TORANAGALLU TNGL 03:09 1:00 min 03:10 2 176
DUROJI DAJ 03:19 1:00 min 03:20 2 182
KUDATINI KDN 03:29 1:00 min 03:30 2 189
BELLARY JN BAY 04:30 5:00 min 04:35 2 209
HADDINAGUNDU HDD 04:41 1:00 min 04:42 2 215
HAGARI HGI 04:50 1:00 min 04:51 2 222
VIRAPUR VP 05:02 1:00 min 05:03 2 231
BEVINAHALU BNL 05:12 1:00 min 05:13 2 240
BANTANAHAL BLL 05:20 1:00 min 05:21 2 247
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 06:05 20:00 min 06:25 2 259
MALLAPPA GATE MLGT 06:39 1:00 min 06:40 2 266
MADDIKERA MKR 06:47 1:00 min 06:48 2 271
TUGGALI TGL 07:01 1:00 min 07:02 2 285
EDDULADODDI EDD 07:09 1:00 min 07:10 2 293
PENDEKALLU PDL 07:19 1:00 min 07:20 2 301
LINGANENIDODDI LMD 07:29 1:00 min 07:30 2 308
MALLIYALA MYL 07:39 1:00 min 07:40 2 317
DHONE DHNE 08:15 5:00 min 08:20 2 327
MALKAPURAM MLK 08:33 1:00 min 08:34 2 340
RANGAPURAM RGM 08:44 1:00 min 08:45 2 352
BETAMCHERLA BMH 08:54 1:00 min 08:55 2 363
B CEMENT NAGAR BEY 09:04 1:00 min 09:05 2 370
KRISHNAMA KONA KEF 09:17 1:00 min 09:18 2 379
PANYAM PNM 09:29 1:00 min 09:30 2 389
NANDYAL NDL 10:10 5:00 min 10:15 2 403
GAZULAPALLI GZL 10:31 1:00 min 10:32 2 418
CHALAMA CMZ 10:44 1:00 min 10:45 2 429
DIGUVAMETTA DMT 11:21 1:00 min 11:22 2 445
KISTAMSETTIPALI KSTE 11:31 1:00 min 11:32 2 452
GIDDALUR GID 11:45 2:00 min 11:47 2 457
GUDIMETTA GMA 11:57 1:00 min 11:58 2 465
SOMIDEVIPALLE SDV 12:08 1:00 min 12:09 2 469
JGMBLA KSHNPRM JBK 12:18 1:00 min 12:19 2 481
CUMBUM CBM 12:31 1:00 min 12:32 2 488
TARLUPADU TLU 12:47 1:00 min 12:48 2 501
MARKAPUR ROAD MRK 13:01 1:00 min 13:02 2 514
GAJJELAKONDA GJJ 13:15 1:00 min 13:16 2 527
DONAKONDA DKD 13:36 1:00 min 13:37 2 538
POTLAPADU POO 13:44 1:00 min 13:45 2 544
KURICHEDU KCD 13:53 1:00 min 13:54 2 551
GUNDALUKAMMA GKM 14:04 1:00 min 14:05 2 562
CHEEKATEEGALPLM CEM 14:14 1:00 min 14:15 2 568
VINUKONDA VKN 14:28 2:00 min 14:30 2 575
SAVALYAPURAM SYM 14:49 1:00 min 14:50 2 585
VELLALCHERUVU HALT VLE 14:57 1:00 min 14:58 2 593
SANTAMAGULUR SAB 15:05 1:00 min 15:06 2 596
MUNUMAKA MUK 15:15 1:00 min 15:16 2 605
NARASARAOPET NRT 15:28 2:00 min 15:30 2 612
SATULUR STUR 15:42 1:00 min 15:43 2 623
NUDURUPADU NDPU 15:52 1:00 min 15:53 2 629
PHIRANGIPURAM PPM 16:00 1:00 min 16:01 2 637
PERECHERLA PRCA 16:10 1:00 min 16:11 2 646
NALLAPADU NLPD 16:20 1:00 min 16:21 2 653
GUNTUR JN GNT 17:10 10:00 min 17:20 2 658
PEDAKAKANI HALT PDKN 17:27 1:00 min 17:28 2 665
NAMBURU NBR 17:33 1:00 min 17:34 2 667
MANGALAGIRI MAG 17:44 1:00 min 17:45 2 679
KRISHNA CANAL KCC 17:54 1:00 min 17:55 2 685
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 19:10 0 min Destination 2 691

Train 56502 UBL-BZA PASS runs from Hubli Junction to Vijayawada Junction on Monday Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

UBL-BZA PASS departs from Hubli Junction at 23:30 and reaches to Vijayawada Junction at 19:10 . It takes 19 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Hubli Junction to Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by UBL-BZA PASS is 691 kilometers.

UBL-BZA PASS passes through 68 stations in 2 days to reach from Hubli Junction to Vijayawada Junction.

56502 UBL-BZA PASS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at GUNTAKAL JN . 56502 UBL-BZA PASS arrives at GUNTAKAL JN  on 06:05 and departs at 06:25 . You can get down at GUNTAKAL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
GADAG JN 5 Minutes
HOSPET JN 5 Minutes
BELLARY JN 5 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 20 Minutes
DHONE 5 Minutes
NANDYAL 5 Minutes
GUNTUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 56502 UBL-BZA PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UBL-BZA PASS ?

. 56502 UBL-BZA PASS starts from Hubli Junction

. What is the time taken by UBL-BZA PASS to reach from Hubli Junction to Vijayawada Junction ?

. 56502 UBL-BZA PASS takes 19 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Hubli Junction to Vijayawada Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UBL-BZA PASS train is 20 minutes at GUNTAKAL JN .

. What is the train schedule of UBL-BZA PASS ?

. UBL-BZA PASS departs from Hubli Junction at 23:30 and reaches at Vijayawada Junction by 19:10.

Related train running from Hubli Junction(UBL)

Related train running from Vijayawada Junction (BZA)