Ubl Jru Passenger 56912 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: SL
Hubli Junction(UBL) Bangalore City Junction (JRU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HUBLI JN UBL Source 0 min 17:30 1 0
KUNDGOL KNO 17:52 1:00 min 17:53 1 16
SAUNSHI SNH 18:04 1:00 min 18:05 1 24
GUDGERI GDI 18:19 1:00 min 18:20 1 35
KALAS HALT KALS 18:24 1:00 min 18:25 1 41
YALVIGI YLG 18:32 1:00 min 18:33 1 47
SAVANUR SVNR 18:42 1:00 min 18:43 1 55
KALSUR KVS 18:49 1:00 min 18:50 1 64
KARAJGI KJG 18:59 1:00 min 19:00 1 68
HAVERI HVR 19:08 2:00 min 19:10 1 75
BYADGI BYD 19:24 1:00 min 19:25 1 89
DEVARGUDDA DAD 19:39 1:00 min 19:40 1 99
RANIBENNUR RNR 19:48 2:00 min 19:50 1 108
CHALGERI CLI 20:02 1:00 min 20:03 1 121
HARIHAR HRR 20:25 5:00 min 20:30 1 139
DAVANGERE DVG 20:58 2:00 min 21:00 1 153
KODAGANUR KAG 21:19 1:00 min 21:20 1 173
MAYAKONDA MYK 21:29 1:00 min 21:30 1 181
CHIKJAJUR JN JRU 22:40 0 min Destination 1 199

Train 56912 UBL-JRU PASSENGER runs from Hubli Junction to Bangalore City Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

UBL-JRU PASSENGER departs from Hubli Junction at 17:30 and reaches to Bangalore City Junction at 22:40 . It takes 5 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Hubli Junction to Bangalore City Junction. The total distance covered by UBL-JRU PASSENGER is 199 kilometers.

UBL-JRU PASSENGER passes through 19 stations in 1 days to reach from Hubli Junction to Bangalore City Junction.

56912 UBL-JRU PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at HARIHAR . 56912 UBL-JRU PASSENGER arrives at HARIHAR  on 20:25 and departs at 20:30 . You can get down at HARIHAR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HARIHAR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 56912 UBL-JRU PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UBL-JRU PASSENGER ?

. 56912 UBL-JRU PASSENGER starts from Hubli Junction

. What is the time taken by UBL-JRU PASSENGER to reach from Hubli Junction to Bangalore City Junction ?

. 56912 UBL-JRU PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Hubli Junction to Bangalore City Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UBL-JRU PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at HARIHAR .

. What is the train schedule of UBL-JRU PASSENGER ?

. UBL-JRU PASSENGER departs from Hubli Junction at 17:30 and reaches at Bangalore City Junction by 22:40.

Related train running from Hubli Junction(UBL)

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction (JRU)