Ubl Jru Passenger 56916 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Hubli Junction(UBL) Chikjajur Junction (JRU)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HUBLI JN UBL Source 0 min 18:50 1 0
KUNDGOL KNO 19:12 1:00 min 19:13 1 16
SAUNSHI SNH 19:23 1:00 min 19:24 1 24
GUDGERI GDI 19:34 1:00 min 19:35 1 35
KALAS HALT KALS 19:39 1:00 min 19:40 1 41
YALVIGI YLG 19:49 1:00 min 19:50 1 47
SAVANUR SVNR 20:01 1:00 min 20:02 1 55
KALSUR KVS 20:09 1:00 min 20:10 1 64
KARAJGI KJG 20:17 1:00 min 20:18 1 68
HAVERI HVR 20:28 2:00 min 20:30 1 75
BYADGI BYD 20:47 1:00 min 20:48 1 89
DEVARGUDDA DAD 20:59 1:00 min 21:00 1 99
RANIBENNUR RNR 21:13 2:00 min 21:15 1 108
CHALGERI CLI 21:31 1:00 min 21:32 1 121
HARIHAR HRR 21:58 2:00 min 22:00 1 139
DAVANGERE DVG 22:13 2:00 min 22:15 1 153
TOLAHUNSE THN 22:25 1:00 min 22:26 1 162
HANUMANAHALLI HNH 22:29 1:00 min 22:30 1 168
KODAGANUR KAG 22:39 1:00 min 22:40 1 173
MAYAKONDA MYK 22:50 1:00 min 22:51 1 181
SASALU SLU 23:01 1:00 min 23:02 1 189
CHIKJAJUR JN JRU 23:50 0 min Destination 1 199

Train 56916 UBL-JRU PASSENGER runs from Hubli Junction to Chikjajur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

UBL-JRU PASSENGER departs from Hubli Junction at 18:50 and reaches to Chikjajur Junction at 23:50 . It takes 5 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Hubli Junction to Chikjajur Junction. The total distance covered by UBL-JRU PASSENGER is 199 kilometers.

UBL-JRU PASSENGER passes through 22 stations in 1 days to reach from Hubli Junction to Chikjajur Junction.

56916 UBL-JRU PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at HAVERI . 56916 UBL-JRU PASSENGER arrives at HAVERI  on 20:28 and departs at 20:30 . You can get down at HAVERI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56916 UBL-JRU PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UBL-JRU PASSENGER ?

. 56916 UBL-JRU PASSENGER starts from Hubli Junction

. What is the time taken by UBL-JRU PASSENGER to reach from Hubli Junction to Chikjajur Junction ?

. 56916 UBL-JRU PASSENGER takes 5 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Hubli Junction to Chikjajur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UBL-JRU PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at HAVERI .

. What is the train schedule of UBL-JRU PASSENGER ?

. UBL-JRU PASSENGER departs from Hubli Junction at 18:50 and reaches at Chikjajur Junction by 23:50.

Related train running from Hubli Junction(UBL)

Related train running from Chikjajur Junction (JRU)