Ubl Mys Hampi Express 16591 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Hubli Junction(UBL) Mysore Junction (MYS)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HUBLI JN UBL Source 0 min 18:20 1 0
SISVINHALLI SVHE 18:39 1:00 min 18:40 1 24
ANNIGERI NGR 18:54 1:00 min 18:55 1 36
GADAG JN GDG 19:28 2:00 min 19:30 1 58
KANGINHAL KGX 19:39 1:00 min 19:40 1 66
BANNI KOPPA BNA 20:04 1:00 min 20:05 1 93
BHANAPUR BNP 20:14 1:00 min 20:15 1 103
KOPPAL KBL 20:28 2:00 min 20:30 1 115
GINIGERA GIN 20:39 1:00 min 20:40 1 127
MUNIRABAD MRB 20:49 1:00 min 20:50 1 137
HOSPET JN HPT 21:10 5:00 min 21:15 1 143
TORANAGALLU TNGL 21:49 1:00 min 21:50 1 176
BELLARY JN BAY 22:40 5:00 min 22:45 1 209
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 23:30 5:00 min 23:35 1 259
ANANTAPUR ATP 00:58 2:00 min 01:00 2 327
DHARMAVARAM JN DMM 02:05 5:00 min 02:10 2 360
PENUKONDA PKD 02:44 1:00 min 02:45 2 402
HINDUPUR HUP 03:18 2:00 min 03:20 2 439
GAURIBIDANUR GBD 03:43 2:00 min 03:45 2 463
DODBALLAPUR DBU 04:28 2:00 min 04:30 2 502
YELAHANKA JN. YNK 05:09 1:00 min 05:10 2 522
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 05:40 5:00 min 05:45 2 532
MALLESWARAM MWM 05:53 2:00 min 05:55 2 535
KSR BENGALURU SBC 06:10 10:00 min 06:20 2 538
KENGERI KGI 06:39 1:00 min 06:40 2 550
BIDADI BID 06:53 1:00 min 06:54 2 567
RAMANAGARAM RMGM 07:05 1:00 min 07:06 2 582
CHANNAPATNA CPT 07:16 1:00 min 07:17 2 593
MADDUR MAD 07:33 2:00 min 07:35 2 611
MANDYA MYA 07:53 2:00 min 07:55 2 631
PANDAVAPURA PANP 08:19 1:00 min 08:20 2 656
MYSORE JN MYS 09:10 0 min Destination 2 676

Train 16591 UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS runs from Hubli Junction to Mysore Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS departs from Hubli Junction at 18:20 and reaches to Mysore Junction at 09:10 . It takes 14 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Hubli Junction to Mysore Junction. The total distance covered by UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS is 676 kilometers.

UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS passes through 32 stations in 2 days to reach from Hubli Junction to Mysore Junction.

16591 UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at KSR BENGALURU . 16591 UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS arrives at KSR BENGALURU  on 06:10 and departs at 06:20 . You can get down at KSR BENGALURU to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HOSPET JN 5 Minutes
BELLARY JN 5 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 5 Minutes
DHARMAVARAM JN 5 Minutes
YASVANTPUR JN 5 Minutes
KSR BENGALURU 10 Minutes
Food Options in 16591 UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS ?

. 16591 UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS starts from Hubli Junction

. What is the time taken by UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS to reach from Hubli Junction to Mysore Junction ?

. 16591 UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS takes 14 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Hubli Junction to Mysore Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at KSR BENGALURU .

. What is the train schedule of UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS ?

. UBL-MYS HAMPI EXPRESS departs from Hubli Junction at 18:20 and reaches at Mysore Junction by 09:10.

Related train running from Hubli Junction(UBL)

Related train running from Mysore Junction (MYS)