Ubl Sbc Fast Passenger 56914 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Hubli Junction(UBL) Bangalore City Junction (SBC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HUBLI JN UBL Source 0 min 09:15 1 0
KUNDGOL KNO 09:37 1:00 min 09:38 1 16
SAUNSHI SNH 09:47 1:00 min 09:48 1 24
GUDGERI GDI 09:59 1:00 min 10:00 1 35
KALAS HALT KALS 10:06 1:00 min 10:07 1 41
YALVIGI YLG 10:13 1:00 min 10:14 1 47
SAVANUR SVNR 10:23 1:00 min 10:24 1 55
KALSUR KVS 10:31 1:00 min 10:32 1 64
KARAJGI KJG 10:39 1:00 min 10:40 1 68
HAVERI HVR 10:58 2:00 min 11:00 1 75
BYADGI BYD 11:14 1:00 min 11:15 1 89
DEVARGUDDA DAD 11:26 1:00 min 11:27 1 99
RANIBENNUR RNR 11:38 2:00 min 11:40 1 108
CHALGERI CLI 11:52 1:00 min 11:53 1 121
HARIHAR HRR 12:25 5:00 min 12:30 1 139
DAVANGERE DVG 12:48 2:00 min 12:50 1 153
KODAGANUR KAG 13:09 1:00 min 13:10 1 173
MAYAKONDA MYK 13:19 1:00 min 13:20 1 181
SASALU SLU 13:29 1:00 min 13:30 1 189
CHIKJAJUR JN JRU 13:48 2:00 min 13:50 1 199
HOLALKERE HLK 14:06 1:00 min 14:07 1 209
RAMGIRI RGI 14:18 1:00 min 14:19 1 219
HOSDURGA ROAD HSD 14:30 1:00 min 14:31 1 229
SHIVANI SHV 14:42 1:00 min 14:43 1 239
AJJAMPUR AJP 14:55 1:00 min 14:56 1 249
BIRUR JN RRB 15:35 5:00 min 15:40 1 267
KADUR DRU 15:50 2:00 min 15:52 1 273
DEVANUR VNR 16:09 1:00 min 16:10 1 290
BANAVAR BVR 16:21 1:00 min 16:22 1 297
ARSIKERE JN ASK 16:55 5:00 min 17:00 1 313
HONNAVALLI RD HVL 17:17 1:00 min 17:18 1 326
TIPTUR TTR 17:38 2:00 min 17:40 1 338
ARALAGUPPE ARGP 17:55 1:00 min 17:56 1 354
BANASANDRA BSN 18:04 1:00 min 18:05 1 359
AMMASANDRA AMSA 18:11 1:00 min 18:12 1 365
GUBBI GBB 18:39 1:00 min 18:40 1 391
TUMKUR TK 19:08 2:00 min 19:10 1 409
KYATSANDRA KIAT 19:19 1:00 min 19:20 1 414
NIDVANDA NDV 19:37 1:00 min 19:38 1 432
DODBELE DBL 19:49 1:00 min 19:50 1 441
CHIK BANAVAR BAW 20:09 1:00 min 20:10 1 464
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 20:23 2:00 min 20:25 1 473
MALLESWARAM MWM 20:34 1:00 min 20:35 1 475
KSR BENGALURU SBC 21:15 0 min Destination 1 478

Train 56914 UBL-SBC FAST PASSENGER runs from Hubli Junction to Bangalore City Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

UBL-SBC FAST PASSENGER departs from Hubli Junction at 09:15 and reaches to Bangalore City Junction at 21:15 . It takes 12 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Hubli Junction to Bangalore City Junction. The total distance covered by UBL-SBC FAST PASSENGER is 478 kilometers.

UBL-SBC FAST PASSENGER passes through 44 stations in 1 days to reach from Hubli Junction to Bangalore City Junction.

56914 UBL-SBC FAST PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at HARIHAR . 56914 UBL-SBC FAST PASSENGER arrives at HARIHAR  on 12:25 and departs at 12:30 . You can get down at HARIHAR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
HARIHAR 5 Minutes
BIRUR JN 5 Minutes
ARSIKERE JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 56914 UBL-SBC FAST PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UBL-SBC FAST PASSENGER ?

. 56914 UBL-SBC FAST PASSENGER starts from Hubli Junction

. What is the time taken by UBL-SBC FAST PASSENGER to reach from Hubli Junction to Bangalore City Junction ?

. 56914 UBL-SBC FAST PASSENGER takes 12 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Hubli Junction to Bangalore City Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UBL-SBC FAST PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at HARIHAR .

. What is the train schedule of UBL-SBC FAST PASSENGER ?

. UBL-SBC FAST PASSENGER departs from Hubli Junction at 09:15 and reaches at Bangalore City Junction by 21:15.

Related train running from Hubli Junction(UBL)

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction (SBC)