Udl Jsme Pgr Via Bbi 73539 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Andal Junction(UDL) Jasidih Junction (JSME)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ANDAL JN UDL Source 0 min 06:35 1 0
SONACHARA SSCR 06:48 1:00 min 06:49 1 7
TAPASI TOP 06:59 1:00 min 07:00 1 11
BARA BANI BBI 07:39 1:00 min 07:40 1 27
SITARAMPUR STN 08:18 2:00 min 08:20 1 40
SALANPUR SLS 08:26 1:00 min 08:27 1 45
RUPNARAYANPUR RNPR 08:33 1:00 min 08:34 1 52
CHITTARANJAN CRJ 08:39 1:00 min 08:40 1 56
JAMTARA JMT 08:52 1:00 min 08:53 1 71
KASEETAR KEE 09:01 1:00 min 09:02 1 79
VIDYASAGAR VDS 09:10 1:00 min 09:11 1 89
MADANKATA MNC 09:19 1:00 min 09:20 1 98
JORAMOW JRW 09:25 1:00 min 09:26 1 103
MADHUPUR JN MDP 09:34 2:00 min 09:36 1 113
MATHURAPUR MUW 09:47 1:00 min 09:48 1 124
SANKARPUR SNQ 09:55 1:00 min 09:56 1 133
KUMRABAD ROHINI KBQ 10:00 1:00 min 10:01 1 136
JASIDIH JN JSME 10:15 0 min Destination 1 142

Train 73539 UDL-JSME PGR VIA-BBI runs from Andal Junction to Jasidih Junction on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

UDL-JSME PGR VIA-BBI departs from Andal Junction at 06:35 and reaches to Jasidih Junction at 10:15 . It takes 3 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Andal Junction to Jasidih Junction. The total distance covered by UDL-JSME PGR VIA-BBI is 142 kilometers.

UDL-JSME PGR VIA-BBI passes through 18 stations in 1 days to reach from Andal Junction to Jasidih Junction.

73539 UDL-JSME PGR VIA-BBI has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at SITARAMPUR . 73539 UDL-JSME PGR VIA-BBI arrives at SITARAMPUR  on 08:18 and departs at 08:20 . You can get down at SITARAMPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 73539 UDL-JSME PGR VIA-BBI
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UDL-JSME PGR VIA-BBI ?

. 73539 UDL-JSME PGR VIA-BBI starts from Andal Junction

. What is the time taken by UDL-JSME PGR VIA-BBI to reach from Andal Junction to Jasidih Junction ?

. 73539 UDL-JSME PGR VIA-BBI takes 3 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Andal Junction to Jasidih Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UDL-JSME PGR VIA-BBI train is 2 minutes at SITARAMPUR .

. What is the train schedule of UDL-JSME PGR VIA-BBI ?

. UDL-JSME PGR VIA-BBI departs from Andal Junction at 06:35 and reaches at Jasidih Junction by 10:15.

Related train running from Andal Junction(UDL)

Related train running from Jasidih Junction (JSME)