Udn Varanasi Exp 19057 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Udhna Junction(UDN) Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
UDHNA JN UDN Source 0 min 22:10 1 0
NANDURBAR NDB 00:30 05:00 min 00:35 2 157
AMALNER AN 02:26 02:00 min 02:28 2 252
JALGAON JN JL 03:35 05:00 min 03:40 2 307
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 04:15 05:00 min 04:20 2 332
KHANDWA KNW 06:25 05:00 min 06:30 2 455
ITARSI JN ET 09:10 10:00 min 09:20 2 638
JABALPUR JBP 14:05 10:00 min 14:15 2 884
KATNI KTE 15:30 05:00 min 15:35 2 974
SATNA STA 17:50 10:00 min 18:00 2 1073
MANIKPUR MKP 19:45 02:00 min 19:47 2 1150
ALAHABAD CHEOKI ACOI 21:20 02:00 min 21:22 2 1242
VARANASI JN BSB 01:15 0 min Destination 3 1375

Train 19057 UDN VARANASI EXP runs from Udhna Junction to Varanasi Junction on Friday .

UDN VARANASI EXP departs from Udhna Junction at 22:10 and reaches to Varanasi Junction at 01:15 . It takes 27 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Udhna Junction to Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by UDN VARANASI EXP is 1375 kilometers.

UDN VARANASI EXP passes through 13 stations in 3 days to reach from Udhna Junction to Varanasi Junction.

19057 UDN VARANASI EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at ITARSI JN . 19057 UDN VARANASI EXP arrives at ITARSI JN  on 09:10 and departs at 09:20 . You can get down at ITARSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NANDURBAR 05 Minutes
JALGAON JN 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
KHANDWA 05 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
KATNI 05 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
Food Options in 19057 UDN VARANASI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UDN VARANASI EXP ?

. 19057 UDN VARANASI EXP starts from Udhna Junction

. What is the time taken by UDN VARANASI EXP to reach from Udhna Junction to Varanasi Junction ?

. 19057 UDN VARANASI EXP takes 27 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Udhna Junction to Varanasi Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UDN VARANASI EXP train is 10 minutes at ITARSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of UDN VARANASI EXP ?

. UDN VARANASI EXP departs from Udhna Junction at 22:10 and reaches at Varanasi Junction by 01:15.

Related train running from Udhna Junction(UDN)

Related train running from Varanasi Junction (BSB)