Udyog Nagri Exp 12174 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Partapgarh Junction(PBH) Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PARTAPGARH JN PBH Source 0 min 01:50 1 0
AMETHI AME 02:33 2:00 min 02:35 1 35
RAE BARELI JN RBL 03:30 2:00 min 03:32 1 95
LUCKNOW LKO 05:40 10:00 min 05:50 1 173
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 07:50 10:00 min 08:00 1 247
ORAI ORAI 09:45 5:00 min 09:50 1 352
JHANSI JN JHS 11:40 15:00 min 11:55 1 466
BHOPAL JN BPL 16:25 10:00 min 16:35 1 756
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 22:50 5:00 min 22:55 1 1154
NASIK ROAD NK 02:05 5:00 min 02:10 2 1411
KALYAN JN KYN 05:00 3:00 min 05:03 2 1545
THANE TNA 05:23 2:00 min 05:25 2 1565
LOKMANYATILAK LTT 06:00 0 min Destination 2 1582

Train 12174 CNB-LTT EXPRESS runs from Partapgarh Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on Tuesday Thursday .

CNB-LTT EXPRESS departs from Partapgarh Junction at 01:50 and reaches to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06:00 . It takes 28 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Partapgarh Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by CNB-LTT EXPRESS is 1582 kilometers.

CNB-LTT EXPRESS passes through 13 stations in 2 days to reach from Partapgarh Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

12174 CNB-LTT EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at JHANSI JN . 12174 CNB-LTT EXPRESS arrives at JHANSI JN  on 11:40 and departs at 11:55 . You can get down at JHANSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
ORAI 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 15 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12174 CNB-LTT EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CNB-LTT EXPRESS ?

. 12174 CNB-LTT EXPRESS starts from Partapgarh Junction

. What is the time taken by CNB-LTT EXPRESS to reach from Partapgarh Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus ?

. 12174 CNB-LTT EXPRESS takes 28 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Partapgarh Junction to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CNB-LTT EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at JHANSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of CNB-LTT EXPRESS ?

. CNB-LTT EXPRESS departs from Partapgarh Junction at 01:50 and reaches at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus by 06:00.

Related train running from Partapgarh Junction(PBH)

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)