Udz Jp Sf Exp 12991 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A CC 2S FC
Udaipur City(UDZ) Jaipur Junction (JP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
UDAIPUR UDZ Source 0 min 06:00 1 0
RANAPRATAPNAGAR RPZ 06:06 2:00 min 06:08 1 4
MAVLI JN MVJ 06:43 2:00 min 06:45 1 42
FATEHNAGAR FAN 06:57 1:00 min 06:58 1 56
KAPASAN KIN 07:16 1:00 min 07:17 1 79
CHITTAURGARH COR 08:00 20:00 min 08:20 1 114
BHILWARA BHL 09:05 2:00 min 09:07 1 168
MANDAL MDL 09:18 1:00 min 09:19 1 179
GULABPURA GBP 10:00 1:00 min 10:01 1 232
BIJAINAGAR BJNR 10:08 2:00 min 10:10 1 235
NASIRABAD NSD 10:43 2:00 min 10:45 1 277
AJMER AII 11:20 5:00 min 11:25 1 300
KISHANGARH KSG 11:53 2:00 min 11:55 1 325
PHULERA JN FL 12:37 2:00 min 12:39 1 379
JAIPUR JP 13:35 0 min Destination 1 434

Train 12991 UDZ JP SF EXP runs from Udaipur City to Jaipur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

UDZ JP SF EXP departs from Udaipur City at 06:00 and reaches to Jaipur Junction at 13:35 . It takes 7 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Udaipur City to Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by UDZ JP SF EXP is 434 kilometers.

UDZ JP SF EXP passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Udaipur City to Jaipur Junction.

12991 UDZ JP SF EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at CHITTAURGARH . 12991 UDZ JP SF EXP arrives at CHITTAURGARH  on 08:00 and departs at 08:20 . You can get down at CHITTAURGARH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHITTAURGARH 20 Minutes
AJMER 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12991 UDZ JP SF EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UDZ JP SF EXP ?

. 12991 UDZ JP SF EXP starts from Udaipur City

. What is the time taken by UDZ JP SF EXP to reach from Udaipur City to Jaipur Junction ?

. 12991 UDZ JP SF EXP takes 7 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Udaipur City to Jaipur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UDZ JP SF EXP train is 20 minutes at CHITTAURGARH .

. What is the train schedule of UDZ JP SF EXP ?

. UDZ JP SF EXP departs from Udaipur City at 06:00 and reaches at Jaipur Junction by 13:35.

Related train running from Udaipur City(UDZ)

Related train running from Jaipur Junction (JP)