Uhp Dee Ac Express 22402 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Udhampur(UHP) Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
UDHAMPUR UHP Source 0 min 18:00 1 0
JAMMU TAWI JAT 19:10 10:00 min 19:20 1 54
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 20:50 03:00 min 20:53 1 153
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 22:30 02:00 min 22:32 1 266
LUDHIANA JN LDH 23:15 10:00 min 23:25 1 318
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 01:15 05:00 min 01:20 2 432
PANIPAT JN PNP 02:36 02:00 min 02:38 2 540
DELHI S ROHILLA DEE 04:20 0 min Destination 2 631

Train 22402 UHP DEE AC SUP runs from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla on Sunday Tuesday Thursday .

UHP DEE AC SUP departs from Udhampur at 18:00 and reaches to Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 04:20 . It takes 10 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by UHP DEE AC SUP is 631 kilometers.

UHP DEE AC SUP passes through 8 stations in 2 days to reach from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

22402 UHP DEE AC SUP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at JAMMU TAWI . 22402 UHP DEE AC SUP arrives at JAMMU TAWI  on 19:10 and departs at 19:20 . You can get down at JAMMU TAWI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAMMU TAWI 10 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 22402 UHP DEE AC SUP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UHP DEE AC SUP ?

. 22402 UHP DEE AC SUP starts from Udhampur

. What is the time taken by UHP DEE AC SUP to reach from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla ?

. 22402 UHP DEE AC SUP takes 10 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UHP DEE AC SUP train is 10 minutes at JAMMU TAWI .

. What is the train schedule of UHP DEE AC SUP ?

. UHP DEE AC SUP departs from Udhampur at 18:00 and reaches at Delhi Sarai Rohilla by 04:20.

Related train running from Udhampur(UHP)

Related train running from Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)