Uhp Kota Exp 19806 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Udhampur(UHP) Kota Junction (KOTA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
UDHAMPUR UHP Source 0 min 14:30 1 0
JAMMU TAWI JAT 15:45 10:00 min 15:55 1 53
KATHUA KTHU 17:05 2:00 min 17:07 1 129
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 18:00 10:00 min 18:10 1 153
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 20:35 5:00 min 20:40 1 266
LUDHIANA JN LDH 21:40 10:00 min 21:50 1 318
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 23:45 10:00 min 23:55 1 431
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 00:31 2:00 min 00:33 2 473
KARNAL KUN 00:55 2:00 min 00:57 2 506
PANIPAT JN PNP 01:24 2:00 min 01:26 2 540
SONIPAT SNP 01:56 2:00 min 01:58 2 585
NEW DELHI NDLS 03:10 30:00 min 03:40 2 630
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 03:53 2:00 min 03:55 2 637
FARIDABAD FDB 04:14 2:00 min 04:16 2 655
MATHURA JN MTJ 06:05 5:00 min 06:10 2 767
BHARATPUR JN BTE 06:43 2:00 min 06:45 2 800
BAYANA JN BXN 07:29 1:00 min 07:30 2 842
HINDAUN CITY HAN 07:53 2:00 min 07:55 2 875
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 08:25 5:00 min 08:30 2 919
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 09:20 2:00 min 09:22 2 983
INDARGARH IDG 09:49 1:00 min 09:50 2 1019
KOTA JN KOTA 11:10 0 min Destination 2 1090

Train 19806 UHP-KOTA WEEKLY EXP runs from Udhampur to Kota Junction on Thursday .

UHP-KOTA WEEKLY EXP departs from Udhampur at 14:30 and reaches to Kota Junction at 11:10 . It takes 20 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Udhampur to Kota Junction. The total distance covered by UHP-KOTA WEEKLY EXP is 1090 kilometers.

UHP-KOTA WEEKLY EXP passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Udhampur to Kota Junction.

19806 UHP-KOTA WEEKLY EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at NEW DELHI . 19806 UHP-KOTA WEEKLY EXP arrives at NEW DELHI  on 03:10 and departs at 03:40 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAMMU TAWI 10 Minutes
PATHANKOT CANTT 10 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 5 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
NEW DELHI 30 Minutes
MATHURA JN 5 Minutes
GANGAPUR CITY 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19806 UHP-KOTA WEEKLY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UHP-KOTA WEEKLY EXP ?

. 19806 UHP-KOTA WEEKLY EXP starts from Udhampur

. What is the time taken by UHP-KOTA WEEKLY EXP to reach from Udhampur to Kota Junction ?

. 19806 UHP-KOTA WEEKLY EXP takes 20 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Udhampur to Kota Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UHP-KOTA WEEKLY EXP train is 30 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of UHP-KOTA WEEKLY EXP ?

. UHP-KOTA WEEKLY EXP departs from Udhampur at 14:30 and reaches at Kota Junction by 11:10.

Related train running from Udhampur(UHP)

Related train running from Kota Junction (KOTA)