Umb Dli Memu 64532 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) Panipat Junction (PNP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMBALA CANT JN UMB Source 0 min 06:50 1 0
MOHRI MOY 07:01 1:00 min 07:02 1 9
SHAHBAD MARKNDA SHDM 07:10 1:00 min 07:11 1 19
DHOLA MAZRA DHMZ 07:17 1:00 min 07:18 1 25
DHIRPUR DPP 07:24 1:00 min 07:25 1 31
DHODA KHEDI DHKR 07:31 1:00 min 07:32 1 36
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 07:39 2:00 min 07:41 1 41
AMIN AMIN 07:48 1:00 min 07:49 1 50
NILOKHERI NLKR 07:57 1:00 min 07:58 1 58
TARAORI TRR 08:03 1:00 min 08:04 1 62
BHAINI KHURD BZK 08:09 1:00 min 08:10 1 68
KARNAL KUN 08:16 1:00 min 08:17 1 75
BAZIDA JATAN BZJT 08:26 1:00 min 08:27 1 84
GHARAUNDA GRA 08:35 1:00 min 08:36 1 92
KOHAND KFU 08:41 1:00 min 08:42 1 97
BABARPUR BBDE 08:48 1:00 min 08:49 1 102
PANIPAT JN PNP 09:35 0 min Destination 1 109

Train 64532 UMB-DLI MEMU runs from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Panipat Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

UMB-DLI MEMU departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction at 06:50 and reaches to Panipat Junction at 09:35 . It takes 2 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Panipat Junction. The total distance covered by UMB-DLI MEMU is 109 kilometers.

UMB-DLI MEMU passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Panipat Junction.

64532 UMB-DLI MEMU has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at KURUKSHETRA JN . 64532 UMB-DLI MEMU arrives at KURUKSHETRA JN  on 07:39 and departs at 07:41 . You can get down at KURUKSHETRA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64532 UMB-DLI MEMU
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UMB-DLI MEMU ?

. 64532 UMB-DLI MEMU starts from Ambala Cantt. Junction

. What is the time taken by UMB-DLI MEMU to reach from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Panipat Junction ?

. 64532 UMB-DLI MEMU takes 2 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Panipat Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UMB-DLI MEMU train is 2 minutes at KURUKSHETRA JN .

. What is the train schedule of UMB-DLI MEMU ?

. UMB-DLI MEMU departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction at 06:50 and reaches at Panipat Junction by 09:35.

Related train running from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB)

Related train running from Panipat Junction (PNP)