Umb Hw Link Exp 24888 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
Barmer(BME) Haridwar Junction (HW)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BARMER BME Source 0 min 06:45 1 0
BAYTU BUT 07:20 02:00 min 07:22 1 47
BALOTRA JN BLT 08:03 05:00 min 08:08 1 97
SAMDHARI JN SMR 08:45 05:00 min 08:50 1 130
LUNI JN LUNI 09:25 03:00 min 09:28 1 178
JODHPUR JN JU 10:10 15:00 min 10:25 1 210
PIPAR ROAD JN PPR 11:10 01:00 min 11:11 1 257
GOTAN GOTN 11:32 02:00 min 11:34 1 294
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 12:05 05:00 min 12:10 1 314
NAGAUR NGO 13:32 05:00 min 13:37 1 371
NOKHA NOK 14:14 02:00 min 14:16 1 422
DESHNOK DSO 15:00 02:00 min 15:02 1 454
BIKANER JN BKN 16:30 30:00 min 17:00 1 487
LALGARH JN LGH 17:12 03:00 min 17:15 1 490
DHIRERA DHRR 17:57 02:00 min 17:59 1 544
LUNKARANSAR LKS 18:18 02:00 min 18:20 1 566
MAHAJAN MHJ 18:53 02:00 min 18:55 1 606
SURATGARH JN SOG 19:50 10:00 min 20:00 1 668
PILI BANGAN PGK 20:23 02:00 min 20:25 1 693
HANUMANGARH JN HMH 20:50 10:00 min 21:00 1 718
MANAKSAR MNSR 21:10 01:00 min 21:11 1 730
SANGARIA SGRA 21:24 02:00 min 21:26 1 745
DHABAN DABN 21:40 01:00 min 21:41 1 755
MANDI DABWALI MBY 22:03 02:00 min 22:05 1 775
SANGAT SGF 22:25 02:00 min 22:27 1 794
BHATINDA JN BTI 23:20 30:00 min 23:50 1 811
BATHINDA CANTT. BTIC 00:00 02:00 min 00:02 2 819
RAMPURA PHUL PUL 00:28 02:00 min 00:30 2 843
TAPA TAPA 00:43 02:00 min 00:45 2 856
BARNALA BNN 01:02 02:00 min 01:04 2 875
DHURI JN DUI 01:40 05:00 min 01:45 2 906
NABHA NBA 02:06 02:00 min 02:08 2 933
PATIALA PTA 02:28 02:00 min 02:30 2 959
RAJPURA JN RPJ 03:15 03:00 min 03:18 2 984
AMBALA CITY UBC 03:32 04:00 min 03:36 2 1004
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 03:55 50:00 min 04:45 2 1012
YAMUNANAGAR JUD YJUD 05:54 02:00 min 05:56 2 1063
SAHARANPUR SRE 07:05 10:00 min 07:15 2 1093
ROORKEE RK 07:45 02:00 min 07:47 2 1128
JWALAPUR JWP 09:03 02:00 min 09:05 2 1165
HARIDWAR JN HW 09:20 0 min Destination 2 1169

Train 24888 BME HW LINK EXP runs from Barmer to Haridwar Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

BME HW LINK EXP departs from Barmer at 06:45 and reaches to Haridwar Junction at 09:20 . It takes 26 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Barmer to Haridwar Junction. The total distance covered by BME HW LINK EXP is 1169 kilometers.

BME HW LINK EXP passes through 41 stations in 2 days to reach from Barmer to Haridwar Junction.

24888 BME HW LINK EXP has a maximum halt time of 50 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN . 24888 BME HW LINK EXP arrives at AMBALA CANT JN  on 03:55 and departs at 04:45 . You can get down at AMBALA CANT JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BALOTRA JN 05 Minutes
SAMDHARI JN 05 Minutes
JODHPUR JN 15 Minutes
MERTA ROAD JN 05 Minutes
NAGAUR 05 Minutes
BIKANER JN 30 Minutes
SURATGARH JN 10 Minutes
HANUMANGARH JN 10 Minutes
BHATINDA JN 30 Minutes
DHURI JN 05 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 50 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
Food Options in 24888 BME HW LINK EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BME HW LINK EXP ?

. 24888 BME HW LINK EXP starts from Barmer

. What is the time taken by BME HW LINK EXP to reach from Barmer to Haridwar Junction ?

. 24888 BME HW LINK EXP takes 26 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Barmer to Haridwar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BME HW LINK EXP train is 50 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN .

. What is the train schedule of BME HW LINK EXP ?

. BME HW LINK EXP departs from Barmer at 06:45 and reaches at Haridwar Junction by 09:20.

Related train running from Barmer(BME)

Related train running from Haridwar Junction (HW)