Umb Pnp Pass 64542 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) Panipat Junction (PNP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMBALA CANT JN UMB Source 0 min 20:50 1 0
MOHRI MOY 21:01 1:00 min 21:02 1 9
SHAHBAD MARKNDA SHDM 21:10 1:00 min 21:11 1 19
DHOLA MAZRA DHMZ 21:17 1:00 min 21:18 1 25
DHIRPUR DPP 21:24 1:00 min 21:25 1 31
DHODA KHEDI DHKR 21:31 1:00 min 21:32 1 36
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 21:39 2:00 min 21:41 1 41
AMIN AMIN 21:49 1:00 min 21:50 1 50
NILOKHERI NLKR 21:58 1:00 min 21:59 1 58
TARAORI TRR 22:04 1:00 min 22:05 1 62
BHAINI KHURD BZK 22:10 1:00 min 22:11 1 68
KARNAL KUN 22:18 1:00 min 22:19 1 75
BAZIDA JATAN BZJT 22:25 4:00 min 22:29 1 84
GHARAUNDA GRA 22:38 1:00 min 22:39 1 92
KOHAND KFU 22:44 1:00 min 22:45 1 97
BABARPUR BBDE 22:50 1:00 min 22:51 1 102
PANIPAT JN PNP 23:10 0 min Destination 1 109

Train 64542 UMB-PNP PASS runs from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Panipat Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

UMB-PNP PASS departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction at 20:50 and reaches to Panipat Junction at 23:10 . It takes 2 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Panipat Junction. The total distance covered by UMB-PNP PASS is 109 kilometers.

UMB-PNP PASS passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Panipat Junction.

64542 UMB-PNP PASS has a maximum halt time of 4 minutes at BAZIDA JATAN . 64542 UMB-PNP PASS arrives at BAZIDA JATAN  on 22:25 and departs at 22:29 . You can get down at BAZIDA JATAN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64542 UMB-PNP PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UMB-PNP PASS ?

. 64542 UMB-PNP PASS starts from Ambala Cantt. Junction

. What is the time taken by UMB-PNP PASS to reach from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Panipat Junction ?

. 64542 UMB-PNP PASS takes 2 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Panipat Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UMB-PNP PASS train is 4 minutes at BAZIDA JATAN .

. What is the train schedule of UMB-PNP PASS ?

. UMB-PNP PASS departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction at 20:50 and reaches at Panipat Junction by 23:10.

Related train running from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB)

Related train running from Panipat Junction (PNP)