Umb Sgnr Intercity Exp 14525 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMBALA CANT JN UMB Source 0 min 05:05 1 0
AMBALA CITY UBC 05:16 2:00 min 05:18 1 8
RAJPURA JN RPJ 05:36 2:00 min 05:38 1 28
PATIALA PTA 05:59 2:00 min 06:01 1 53
NABHA NBA 06:22 2:00 min 06:24 1 79
DHURI JN DUI 07:15 15:00 min 07:30 1 106
BARNALA BNN 08:08 2:00 min 08:10 1 137
TAPA TAPA 08:28 2:00 min 08:30 1 156
RAMPURA PHUL PUL 08:51 2:00 min 08:53 1 169
BHATINDA CANTT BTIC 09:13 2:00 min 09:15 1 193
BHATINDA JN BTI 09:40 10:00 min 09:50 1 201
GIDDARBAHA GDB 10:21 2:00 min 10:23 1 229
MALOUT MOT 10:39 2:00 min 10:41 1 245
ABOHAR ABS 11:10 2:00 min 11:12 1 275
SHRI GANGANAGAR SGNR 12:15 0 min Destination 1 328

Train 14525 UMB - SGNR INTERCITY EXP runs from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Shri Ganganagar on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

UMB - SGNR INTERCITY EXP departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction at 05:05 and reaches to Shri Ganganagar at 12:15 . It takes 7 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Shri Ganganagar. The total distance covered by UMB - SGNR INTERCITY EXP is 328 kilometers.

UMB - SGNR INTERCITY EXP passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Shri Ganganagar.

14525 UMB - SGNR INTERCITY EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at DHURI JN . 14525 UMB - SGNR INTERCITY EXP arrives at DHURI JN  on 07:15 and departs at 07:30 . You can get down at DHURI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DHURI JN 15 Minutes
BHATINDA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 14525 UMB - SGNR INTERCITY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UMB - SGNR INTERCITY EXP ?

. 14525 UMB - SGNR INTERCITY EXP starts from Ambala Cantt. Junction

. What is the time taken by UMB - SGNR INTERCITY EXP to reach from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Shri Ganganagar ?

. 14525 UMB - SGNR INTERCITY EXP takes 7 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Shri Ganganagar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UMB - SGNR INTERCITY EXP train is 15 minutes at DHURI JN .

. What is the train schedule of UMB - SGNR INTERCITY EXP ?

. UMB - SGNR INTERCITY EXP departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction at 05:05 and reaches at Shri Ganganagar by 12:15.

Related train running from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB)

Related train running from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)