Umb Sgnr Passenger 54757 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMBALA CANT JN UMB Source 0 min 06:25 1 0
AMBALA CITY UBC 06:35 1:00 min 06:36 1 8
SAMBHU SMU 06:48 1:00 min 06:49 1 17
RAJPURA JN RPJ 07:00 2:00 min 07:02 1 28
KAULI KLI 07:12 1:00 min 07:13 1 39
DAUN KALAN DOC 07:20 2:00 min 07:22 1 46
PATIALA PTA 07:33 2:00 min 07:35 1 53
PATIALA CANT PTE 07:49 1:00 min 07:50 1 57
DHABLAN DBN 07:58 1:00 min 07:59 1 66
NABHA NBA 08:10 2:00 min 08:12 1 79
KAKRALA KKRL 08:18 2:00 min 08:20 1 85
CHHINTANWALA CTW 08:26 2:00 min 08:28 1 92
KAULSERI KLSX 08:44 2:00 min 08:46 1 99
DHURI JN DUI 08:56 9:00 min 09:05 1 106
ALAL ALAL 09:16 1:00 min 09:17 1 119
SEKHA SEQ 09:35 1:00 min 09:36 1 127
BARNALA BNN 09:45 2:00 min 09:47 1 137
HADIAYA HYA 09:55 1:00 min 09:56 1 143
GHUNAS GUNS 10:04 1:00 min 10:05 1 150
TAPA TAPA 10:10 2:00 min 10:12 1 156
JETHUKE JHK 10:19 1:00 min 10:20 1 161
RAMPURA PHUL PUL 10:27 2:00 min 10:29 1 169
LEHRA MUHABBAT LHM 10:37 1:00 min 10:38 1 176
BHUCHCHU BCU 10:45 2:00 min 10:47 1 184
BHATINDA CANTT BTIC 11:02 2:00 min 11:04 1 193
BHATINDA JN BTI 11:30 75:00 min 12:45 1 201
BAHMAN DIWANA BWX 12:55 1:00 min 12:56 1 211
BULLUANA BHX 13:02 2:00 min 13:04 1 217
GIDDARBAHA GDB 13:12 2:00 min 13:14 1 229
FAQARSAR FSR 13:25 2:00 min 13:27 1 235
MALOUT MOT 13:34 2:00 min 13:36 1 245
PAKKI PKK 13:49 2:00 min 13:51 1 260
BAHAWAL BASI BFE 13:58 2:00 min 14:00 1 267
ABOHAR ABS 14:08 2:00 min 14:10 1 275
KILANWALI PUNJB KLWL 14:21 2:00 min 14:23 1 282
PANJ KOSI PJK 14:29 2:00 min 14:31 1 289
BAKAYANWALA BKWA 14:45 2:00 min 14:47 1 295
KOTHA PAKKI KTPK 14:51 2:00 min 14:53 1 299
HINDUMALKOTE HMK 15:01 2:00 min 15:03 1 302
ORKI ORKI 15:19 2:00 min 15:21 1 307
FATUHI FTH 15:29 1:00 min 15:30 1 312
MOHANPURA MOPR 15:37 2:00 min 15:39 1 322
SHRI GANGANAGAR SGNR 15:55 0 min Destination 1 328

Train 54757 UMB-SGNR PASSENGER runs from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Shri Ganganagar on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

UMB-SGNR PASSENGER departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction at 06:25 and reaches to Shri Ganganagar at 15:55 . It takes 9 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Shri Ganganagar. The total distance covered by UMB-SGNR PASSENGER is 328 kilometers.

UMB-SGNR PASSENGER passes through 43 stations in 1 days to reach from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Shri Ganganagar.

54757 UMB-SGNR PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 75 minutes at BHATINDA JN . 54757 UMB-SGNR PASSENGER arrives at BHATINDA JN  on 11:30 and departs at 12:45 . You can get down at BHATINDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DHURI JN 9 Minutes
BHATINDA JN 75 Minutes
Food Options in 54757 UMB-SGNR PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UMB-SGNR PASSENGER ?

. 54757 UMB-SGNR PASSENGER starts from Ambala Cantt. Junction

. What is the time taken by UMB-SGNR PASSENGER to reach from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Shri Ganganagar ?

. 54757 UMB-SGNR PASSENGER takes 9 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Shri Ganganagar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UMB-SGNR PASSENGER train is 75 minutes at BHATINDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of UMB-SGNR PASSENGER ?

. UMB-SGNR PASSENGER departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction at 06:25 and reaches at Shri Ganganagar by 15:55.

Related train running from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB)

Related train running from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR)