Umb Sre Pass 64501 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Saharanpur(SRE) Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SAHARANPUR SRE Source 0 min 05:30 1 0
PILKHANI PKY 05:40 1:00 min 05:41 1 8
SARSAWA SSW 05:47 1:00 min 05:48 1 13
KALANOUR KNZ 05:57 1:00 min 05:58 1 24
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 06:04 2:00 min 06:06 1 30
JAGADHRI WSHOP JUDW 06:11 1:00 min 06:12 1 35
DARAZPUR DZP 06:17 1:00 min 06:18 1 40
MUSTAFABAD MFB 06:24 1:00 min 06:25 1 48
BARARA RAA 06:33 1:00 min 06:34 1 56
TANDWAL TDW 06:40 1:00 min 06:41 1 62
KESRI KES 06:46 1:00 min 06:47 1 68
DUKHERI DOKY 06:51 2:00 min 06:53 1 74
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 07:10 0 min Destination 1 81

Train 64501 UMB-SRE PASS runs from Saharanpur to Ambala Cantt. Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

UMB-SRE PASS departs from Saharanpur at 05:30 and reaches to Ambala Cantt. Junction at 07:10 . It takes 1 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Saharanpur to Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by UMB-SRE PASS is 81 kilometers.

UMB-SRE PASS passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Saharanpur to Ambala Cantt. Junction.

64501 UMB-SRE PASS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI . 64501 UMB-SRE PASS arrives at YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI  on 06:04 and departs at 06:06 . You can get down at YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64501 UMB-SRE PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UMB-SRE PASS ?

. 64501 UMB-SRE PASS starts from Saharanpur

. What is the time taken by UMB-SRE PASS to reach from Saharanpur to Ambala Cantt. Junction ?

. 64501 UMB-SRE PASS takes 1 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Saharanpur to Ambala Cantt. Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UMB-SRE PASS train is 2 minutes at YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI .

. What is the train schedule of UMB-SRE PASS ?

. UMB-SRE PASS departs from Saharanpur at 05:30 and reaches at Ambala Cantt. Junction by 07:10.

Related train running from Saharanpur(SRE)

Related train running from Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)