Umb Sre Pass 64502 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) Saharanpur (SRE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMBALA CANT JN UMB Source 0 min 12:20 1 0
DUKHERI DOKY 12:29 2:00 min 12:31 1 7
KESRI KES 12:35 2:00 min 12:37 1 13
TANDWAL TDW 12:41 2:00 min 12:43 1 19
BARARA RAA 12:47 2:00 min 12:49 1 25
MUSTAFABAD MFB 12:56 2:00 min 12:58 1 34
DARAZPUR DZP 13:04 2:00 min 13:06 1 41
JAGADHRI WSHOP JUDW 13:10 2:00 min 13:12 1 46
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 13:18 2:00 min 13:20 1 51
KALANOUR KNZ 13:25 2:00 min 13:27 1 57
SARSAWA SSW 13:34 2:00 min 13:36 1 68
PILKHANI PKY 13:43 1:00 min 13:44 1 73
SAHARANPUR SRE 14:05 0 min Destination 1 81

Train 64502 UMB-SRE PASS runs from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Saharanpur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

UMB-SRE PASS departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction at 12:20 and reaches to Saharanpur at 14:05 . It takes 1 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Saharanpur. The total distance covered by UMB-SRE PASS is 81 kilometers.

UMB-SRE PASS passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Saharanpur.

64502 UMB-SRE PASS has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at DUKHERI . 64502 UMB-SRE PASS arrives at DUKHERI  on 12:29 and departs at 12:31 . You can get down at DUKHERI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64502 UMB-SRE PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UMB-SRE PASS ?

. 64502 UMB-SRE PASS starts from Ambala Cantt. Junction

. What is the time taken by UMB-SRE PASS to reach from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Saharanpur ?

. 64502 UMB-SRE PASS takes 1 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Saharanpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UMB-SRE PASS train is 2 minutes at DUKHERI .

. What is the train schedule of UMB-SRE PASS ?

. UMB-SRE PASS departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction at 12:20 and reaches at Saharanpur by 14:05.

Related train running from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB)

Related train running from Saharanpur (SRE)