Umb Sre Pass 64504 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) Saharanpur (SRE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
AMBALA CANT JN UMB Source 0 min 19:30 1 0
DUKHERI DOKY 19:40 1:00 min 19:41 1 7
KESRI KES 19:46 1:00 min 19:47 1 13
TANDWAL TDW 19:52 1:00 min 19:53 1 19
BARARA RAA 19:58 1:00 min 19:59 1 25
MUSTAFABAD MFB 20:07 1:00 min 20:08 1 34
DARAZPUR DZP 20:15 1:00 min 20:16 1 41
JAGADHRI WSHOP JUDW 20:21 1:00 min 20:22 1 46
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 20:27 1:00 min 20:28 1 51
KALANOUR KNZ 20:35 1:00 min 20:36 1 57
SARSAWA SSW 20:44 1:00 min 20:45 1 68
PILKHANI PKY 20:51 1:00 min 20:52 1 73
SAHARANPUR SRE 21:10 0 min Destination 1 81

Train 64504 UMB-SRE PASS runs from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Saharanpur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

UMB-SRE PASS departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction at 19:30 and reaches to Saharanpur at 21:10 . It takes 1 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Saharanpur. The total distance covered by UMB-SRE PASS is 81 kilometers.

UMB-SRE PASS passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Saharanpur.

64504 UMB-SRE PASS has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at DUKHERI . 64504 UMB-SRE PASS arrives at DUKHERI  on 19:40 and departs at 19:41 . You can get down at DUKHERI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 64504 UMB-SRE PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UMB-SRE PASS ?

. 64504 UMB-SRE PASS starts from Ambala Cantt. Junction

. What is the time taken by UMB-SRE PASS to reach from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Saharanpur ?

. 64504 UMB-SRE PASS takes 1 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Saharanpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UMB-SRE PASS train is 1 minutes at DUKHERI .

. What is the train schedule of UMB-SRE PASS ?

. UMB-SRE PASS departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction at 19:30 and reaches at Saharanpur by 21:10.

Related train running from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB)

Related train running from Saharanpur (SRE)