54582 - UNA - NLDM PASS. Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Amb Andaura(DLPC) Nangal Dam (NLDM)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DAULATPUR CHAUK DLPC Source 0 min 09:20 1 0
CHINTPURNI MARG CHMG 09:27 1:00 min 09:28 1 8
AMB ANDAURA AADR 09:35 2:00 min 09:37 1 17
CHURARU TAKRALA CHTL 09:50 1:00 min 09:51 1 28
PANOH PH 09:58 1:00 min 09:59 1 33
UNA HIMACHAL UHL 10:09 2:00 min 10:11 1 44
RAIMAHTPUR MTPR 10:24 1:00 min 10:25 1 54
NANGAL DAM NLDM 10:55 0 min Destination 1 60
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 54582 UNA - NLDM PASS. runs from Amb Andaura to Nangal Dam on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

UNA - NLDM PASS. departs from Amb Andaura at 09:20 and reaches to Nangal Dam at 10:55 . It takes 1 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Amb Andaura to Nangal Dam. The total distance covered by UNA - NLDM PASS. is 60 kilometers.

UNA - NLDM PASS. passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from Amb Andaura to Nangal Dam.

54582 UNA - NLDM PASS. has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at AMB ANDAURA . 54582 UNA - NLDM PASS. arrives at AMB ANDAURA  on 09:35 and departs at 09:37 . You can get down at AMB ANDAURA to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 54582 UNA - NLDM PASS.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UNA - NLDM PASS. ?

. 54582 UNA - NLDM PASS. starts from Amb Andaura

. What is the time taken by UNA - NLDM PASS. to reach from Amb Andaura to Nangal Dam ?

. 54582 UNA - NLDM PASS. takes 1 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Amb Andaura to Nangal Dam.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UNA - NLDM PASS. train is 2 minutes at AMB ANDAURA .

. What is the train schedule of UNA - NLDM PASS. ?

. UNA - NLDM PASS. departs from Amb Andaura at 09:20 and reaches at Nangal Dam by 10:55.

Related train running from Amb Andaura(DLPC)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04553 HIMACHAL EXP SPL 08:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04554 HIMACHAL EXP SPL Source 20:20 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09717 DLPC FESTIVAL SP 12:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09718 DLPC JP FEST SP Source 14:35 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14553 HIMACHAL EXP 08:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14554 HIMACHAL EXPRES Source 20:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S

Related train running from Nangal Dam (NLDM)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02057 UHL JANSTB SPL 21:30 21:40 N/A M T W T F S S
02058 JAN SHATBDI SPL 05:24 05:28 N/A M T W T F S S
02325 KOAA NLDM SPL 15:55 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02326 NLDM KOAA SF SPL Source 06:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04553 HIMACHAL EXP SPL 06:40 07:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
04554 HIMACHAL EXP SPL 21:35 21:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09717 DLPC FESTIVAL SP 10:25 10:45 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09718 DLPC JP FEST SP 16:00 16:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12057 UHL JANSHATABDI 21:30 21:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12058 NDLS JANSHTB EXPRESS 05:21 05:24 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12063 HW UHL LINK JSHT 21:35 21:40 2S M T W T F S S
12064 UHL HW LINK JSHT 05:24 05:27 2S M T W T F S S
12325 KOAA NLDM EXP 16:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12326 NLDM-KOAA WKLY EXP Source 06:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14553 HIMACHAL EXP 06:40 07:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14554 HIMACHAL EXPRES 21:35 21:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22457 NED-NLDM SUPERFAST EXP 20:05 20:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22458 NLDM-NED SUPERFAST EXPRES 16:10 16:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
54581 NLDM - UNA PASS. Source 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S
54582 UNA - NLDM PASS. 10:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64511 SRE-NLDM PASS 12:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64512 NLDM-SRE PASS Source 14:00 N/A M T W T F S S
64513 SRE-NLDM PASS 22:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64514 NLDM-UMB PASS Source 06:00 N/A M T W T F S S
64515 UMB-NLDM PASS 09:55 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64516 NLDM-UMB PASS Source 10:45 N/A M T W T F S S
64517 UMB-NLDM PASS 15:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64518 NLDM-UMB PASS Source 16:50 N/A M T W T F S S
64563 UMB-NLDM MEMU 11:40 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
64564 NLDM-UMB MUMU Source 14:40 N/A M T W T F S S
74991 UMB-CHDL PASS 18:30 18:32 N/A M T W T F S S
74992 CHDL-UMB PASS 07:09 07:10 N/A M T W T F S S