Utr Sampark Kranti Exp 15035 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Old Delhi(DLI) Kathgodam (KGM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 16:00 1 0
GHAZIABAD GZB 16:44 2:00 min 16:46 1 20
AMROHA AMRO 18:18 2:00 min 18:20 1 130
MORADABAD MB 19:05 30:00 min 19:35 1 161
RAMPUR RMU 20:10 5:00 min 20:15 1 188
BILASPUR ROAD BLQR 20:37 2:00 min 20:39 1 215
RUDRAPUR CITY RUPC 20:53 5:00 min 20:58 1 233
LAL KUAN LKU 21:25 10:00 min 21:35 1 255
HALDWANI HDW 22:08 9:00 min 22:17 1 271
KATHGODAM KGM 22:45 0 min Destination 1 277

Train 15035 UTR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP runs from Old Delhi to Kathgodam on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

UTR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP departs from Old Delhi at 16:00 and reaches to Kathgodam at 22:45 . It takes 6 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Kathgodam. The total distance covered by UTR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP is 277 kilometers.

UTR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP passes through 10 stations in 1 days to reach from Old Delhi to Kathgodam.

15035 UTR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at MORADABAD . 15035 UTR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP arrives at MORADABAD  on 19:05 and departs at 19:35 . You can get down at MORADABAD to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MORADABAD 30 Minutes
RAMPUR 5 Minutes
RUDRAPUR CITY 5 Minutes
LAL KUAN 10 Minutes
HALDWANI 9 Minutes
Food Options in 15035 UTR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UTR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP ?

. 15035 UTR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by UTR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP to reach from Old Delhi to Kathgodam ?

. 15035 UTR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP takes 6 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Kathgodam.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UTR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP train is 30 minutes at MORADABAD .

. What is the train schedule of UTR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP ?

. UTR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP departs from Old Delhi at 16:00 and reaches at Kathgodam by 22:45.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from Kathgodam (KGM)