Uttar Banga Express 13147 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH) New Cooch Behar (NCB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SEALDAH SDAH Source 0 min 19:35 1 0
BIDHAN NAGAR BNXR 19:43 01:00 min 19:44 1 4
DAKHINESWAR DAKE 19:59 01:00 min 20:00 1 13
BARDDHAMAN JN BWN 21:17 05:00 min 21:22 1 101
GUSKARA GKH 21:56 01:00 min 21:57 1 134
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 22:17 05:00 min 22:22 1 153
AHMADPUR JN AMP 22:41 02:00 min 22:43 1 172
SAINTHIA SNT 22:55 02:00 min 22:57 1 186
RAMPUR HAT RPH 23:31 05:00 min 23:36 1 213
NALHATI JN NHT 23:50 02:00 min 23:52 1 227
PAKUR PKR 00:23 05:00 min 00:28 2 267
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 01:19 05:00 min 01:24 2 300
MALDA TOWN MLDT 02:25 10:00 min 02:35 2 335
SAMSI SM 03:04 02:00 min 03:06 2 369
KUMEDPUR KDPR 03:29 02:00 min 03:31 2 396
BARSOI JN BOE 03:56 02:00 min 03:58 2 423
DALKOLHA DLK 04:20 02:00 min 04:22 2 452
KISHANGANJ KNE 04:45 05:00 min 04:50 2 480
ALUABARI ROAD AUB 05:15 02:00 min 05:17 2 511
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 06:50 10:00 min 07:00 2 567
JALPAIGURI ROAD JPE 07:45 02:00 min 07:47 2 601
DHUPGURI DQG 08:16 02:00 min 08:18 2 633
FALAKATA FLK 08:38 02:00 min 08:40 2 655
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 09:40 0 min Destination 2 693

Train 13147 UTTAR BANGA EXP runs from Kolkata Sealdah to New Cooch Behar on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

UTTAR BANGA EXP departs from Kolkata Sealdah at 19:35 and reaches to New Cooch Behar at 09:40 . It takes 14 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to New Cooch Behar. The total distance covered by UTTAR BANGA EXP is 693 kilometers.

UTTAR BANGA EXP passes through 24 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to New Cooch Behar.

13147 UTTAR BANGA EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at MALDA TOWN . 13147 UTTAR BANGA EXP arrives at MALDA TOWN  on 02:25 and departs at 02:35 . You can get down at MALDA TOWN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARDDHAMAN JN 05 Minutes
BOLPUR S NIKTN 05 Minutes
RAMPUR HAT 05 Minutes
PAKUR 05 Minutes
NEW FARAKKA JN 05 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
KISHANGANJ 05 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
Food Options in 13147 UTTAR BANGA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UTTAR BANGA EXP ?

. 13147 UTTAR BANGA EXP starts from Kolkata Sealdah

. What is the time taken by UTTAR BANGA EXP to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to New Cooch Behar ?

. 13147 UTTAR BANGA EXP takes 14 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Sealdah to New Cooch Behar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UTTAR BANGA EXP train is 10 minutes at MALDA TOWN .

. What is the train schedule of UTTAR BANGA EXP ?

. UTTAR BANGA EXP departs from Kolkata Sealdah at 19:35 and reaches at New Cooch Behar by 09:40.

Related train running from Kolkata Sealdah(SDAH)

Related train running from New Cooch Behar (NCB)