Valsad Vg Pass 59049 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Valsad(BL) Viramgam Junction (VG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VALSAD BL Source 0 min 06:05 1 0
DUNGRI DGI 06:15 1:00 min 06:16 1 9
JORAVASAN JRS 06:22 1:00 min 06:23 1 14
BILIMORA JN BIM 06:28 1:00 min 06:29 1 18
AMALSAD AML 06:35 1:00 min 06:36 1 24
ANCHELI ACL 06:42 1:00 min 06:43 1 27
VEDCHHA VDH 06:48 1:00 min 06:49 1 31
NAVSARI NVS 06:59 1:00 min 07:00 1 39
MAROLI MRL 07:09 1:00 min 07:10 1 47
SACHIN SCH 07:17 1:00 min 07:18 1 54
BHESTAN BHET 07:24 1:00 min 07:25 1 59
UDHNA JN UDN 07:35 2:00 min 07:37 1 65
SURAT ST 07:55 5:00 min 08:00 1 69
UTRAN URN 08:06 1:00 min 08:07 1 72
KOSAD KSE 08:12 1:00 min 08:13 1 75
GOTHANGAM GTX 08:19 1:00 min 08:20 1 79
SAYAN SYN 08:26 1:00 min 08:27 1 82
KIM KIM 08:44 2:00 min 08:46 1 92
KOSAMBA JN KSB 08:55 2:00 min 08:57 1 100
HATHURAN HAT 09:02 2:00 min 09:04 1 104
PANOLI PAO 09:10 1:00 min 09:11 1 108
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 09:28 2:00 min 09:30 1 118
BHARUCH JN BH 09:40 5:00 min 09:45 1 127
CHAVAJ CVJ 09:57 1:00 min 09:58 1 133
NABIPUR NIU 10:05 1:00 min 10:06 1 139
VAREDIYA VRE 10:16 1:00 min 10:17 1 146
PALEJ PLJ 10:23 2:00 min 10:25 1 153
LAKODARA LKD 10:34 1:00 min 10:35 1 160
MIYAGAM KARJAN MYG 10:47 1:00 min 10:48 1 168
KASHIPURA SARAR KSPR 10:55 1:00 min 10:56 1 176
ITOLA ITA 11:06 1:00 min 11:07 1 179
VARNAMA VRM 11:18 1:00 min 11:19 1 183
MAKAR PURA MPR 11:26 1:00 min 11:27 1 189
VISHVAMITRI JN. VS 11:43 1:00 min 11:44 1 195
VADODARA JN BRC 12:00 15:00 min 12:15 1 197
BAJVA BJW 12:35 1:00 min 12:36 1 205
RANOLI RNO 13:01 1:00 min 13:02 1 210
NANDESARI NDR 13:08 1:00 min 13:09 1 213
VASAD JN VDA 13:16 1:00 min 13:17 1 218
ADAS ROAD ADD 13:27 1:00 min 13:28 1 223
VADOD VXD 13:36 1:00 min 13:37 1 227
ANAND JN ANND 13:50 80:00 min 15:10 1 233
KANJARI BORIYAV KBRV 15:19 1:00 min 15:20 1 241
UTARSANDA UTD 15:28 1:00 min 15:29 1 246
NADIAD JN ND 15:37 1:00 min 15:38 1 252
GOTHAJ GTE 15:52 1:00 min 15:53 1 261
MHMDVD KHEDA RD MHD 16:02 1:00 min 16:03 1 269
NENPUR NEP 16:09 1:00 min 16:10 1 273
KANIL KANJ 16:19 1:00 min 16:20 1 276
BAREJADI BJD 16:33 1:00 min 16:34 1 281
GERATPUR GER 16:50 2:00 min 16:52 1 284
VATVA VTA 16:56 2:00 min 16:58 1 289
MANINAGAR MAN 17:04 2:00 min 17:06 1 294
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 17:55 35:00 min 18:30 1 297
SABARMATI JN SBT 18:41 2:00 min 18:43 1 303
CHANDLODIYA CLDY 18:51 2:00 min 18:53 1 308
AMBLI ROAD ABD 18:58 2:00 min 19:00 1 314
SANAND SAU 19:11 2:00 min 19:13 1 326
CHHARODI CE 19:25 2:00 min 19:27 1 337
VIROCHANNAGAR VCN 19:33 1:00 min 19:34 1 344
JAKHVADA JKA 19:41 2:00 min 19:43 1 351
VIRAMGAM JN VG 20:10 0 min Destination 1 363

Train 59049 VALSAD VG PASS runs from Valsad to Viramgam Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

VALSAD VG PASS departs from Valsad at 06:05 and reaches to Viramgam Junction at 20:10 . It takes 14 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Valsad to Viramgam Junction. The total distance covered by VALSAD VG PASS is 363 kilometers.

VALSAD VG PASS passes through 62 stations in 1 days to reach from Valsad to Viramgam Junction.

59049 VALSAD VG PASS has a maximum halt time of 80 minutes at ANAND JN . 59049 VALSAD VG PASS arrives at ANAND JN  on 13:50 and departs at 15:10 . You can get down at ANAND JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SURAT 5 Minutes
BHARUCH JN 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 15 Minutes
ANAND JN 80 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 35 Minutes
Food Options in 59049 VALSAD VG PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VALSAD VG PASS ?

. 59049 VALSAD VG PASS starts from Valsad

. What is the time taken by VALSAD VG PASS to reach from Valsad to Viramgam Junction ?

. 59049 VALSAD VG PASS takes 14 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Valsad to Viramgam Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VALSAD VG PASS train is 80 minutes at ANAND JN .

. What is the train schedule of VALSAD VG PASS ?

. VALSAD VG PASS departs from Valsad at 06:05 and reaches at Viramgam Junction by 20:10.

Related train running from Valsad(BL)

Related train running from Viramgam Junction (VG)