Vapi Passenger 59045 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) VAPI (VAPI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS Source 0 min 09:25 1 0
ANDHERI ADH 09:40 2:00 min 09:42 1 7
BORIVALI BVI 09:56 3:00 min 09:59 1 19
BHAYANDAR BYR 10:10 2:00 min 10:12 1 28
VASAI ROAD BSR 10:21 2:00 min 10:23 1 36
VIRAR VR 10:38 2:00 min 10:40 1 45
VAITARNA VTN 10:50 1:00 min 10:51 1 53
SAPHALE SAH 10:59 1:00 min 11:00 1 61
KELVA ROAD KLV 11:08 1:00 min 11:09 1 67
PALGHAR PLG 11:18 2:00 min 11:20 1 76
BOISAR BOR 11:30 2:00 min 11:32 1 88
VANGAON VGN 11:42 2:00 min 11:44 1 96
DAHANU ROAD DRD 11:59 2:00 min 12:01 1 108
GHOLVAD GVD 12:12 1:00 min 12:13 1 120
BORDI ROAD BRRD 12:19 1:00 min 12:20 1 124
UMBARGAM ROAD UBR 12:26 1:00 min 12:27 1 129
SANJAN SJN 12:34 2:00 min 12:36 1 134
BHILAD BLD 12:49 1:00 min 12:50 1 146
KARAMBELI KEB 12:55 2:00 min 12:57 1 151
VAPI VAPI 13:15 0 min Destination 1 159

Train 59045 VAPI PASSENGER runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to VAPI on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

VAPI PASSENGER departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 09:25 and reaches to VAPI at 13:15 . It takes 3 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to VAPI . The total distance covered by VAPI PASSENGER is 159 kilometers.

VAPI PASSENGER passes through 20 stations in 1 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to VAPI .

59045 VAPI PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 3 minutes at BORIVALI . 59045 VAPI PASSENGER arrives at BORIVALI  on 09:56 and departs at 09:59 . You can get down at BORIVALI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 59045 VAPI PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VAPI PASSENGER ?

. 59045 VAPI PASSENGER starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

. What is the time taken by VAPI PASSENGER to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to VAPI ?

. 59045 VAPI PASSENGER takes 3 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to VAPI .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VAPI PASSENGER train is 3 minutes at BORIVALI .

. What is the train schedule of VAPI PASSENGER ?

. VAPI PASSENGER departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 09:25 and reaches at VAPI by 13:15.

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

Related train running from VAPI (VAPI)