Varanasi Bareilly Expres 14235 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Varanasi Junction(BSB) Bareilly (BE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VARANASI JN BSB Source 0 min 23:10 1 0
BABATPUR BTP 23:28 1:00 min 23:29 1 19
KHALISPUR KSF 23:38 1:00 min 23:39 1 28
ZAFARABAD JN ZBD 00:04 1:00 min 00:05 2 51
JAUNPUR JN JNU 00:17 1:00 min 00:18 2 57
KHETA SARAI KS 00:38 1:00 min 00:39 2 80
SHAHGANJ JN SHG 00:50 2:00 min 00:52 2 91
MALIPUR MLPR 01:14 2:00 min 01:16 2 116
AKBARPUR ABP 01:38 2:00 min 01:40 2 135
GOSHAINGANJ GGJ 02:00 1:00 min 02:01 2 157
AYODHYA AY 02:28 2:00 min 02:30 2 189
FAIZABAD JN FD 03:00 5:00 min 03:05 2 196
RUDAULI RDL 03:42 1:00 min 03:43 2 234
DARYABAD DYD 04:05 1:00 min 04:06 2 257
BARABANKI JN BBK 05:14 2:00 min 05:16 2 295
SAFEDABAD SFH 05:53 1:00 min 05:54 2 302
JUGAUR JRR 06:00 1:00 min 06:01 2 306
MALHOUR ML 06:13 1:00 min 06:14 2 312
LUCKNOW LKO 06:40 10:00 min 06:50 2 323
ALAMNAGAR AMG 07:08 1:00 min 07:09 2 329
KAKORI KKJ 07:18 1:00 min 07:19 2 338
MALIHABAD MLD 07:29 1:00 min 07:30 2 348
DILAWARNAGAR DIL 07:38 1:00 min 07:39 2 353
RAHIMABAD RBD 07:48 1:00 min 07:49 2 361
SANDILA SAN 08:03 2:00 min 08:05 2 372
UMAR TALI UTA 08:14 1:00 min 08:15 2 377
DALELNAGAR DLQ 08:23 1:00 min 08:24 2 384
BALAMU JN BLM 08:33 2:00 min 08:35 2 392
BAGHAULI BGH 08:46 1:00 min 08:47 2 401
MASIT MST 08:59 2:00 min 09:01 2 408
KARNA KAR 09:10 2:00 min 09:12 2 415
HARDOI HRI 09:20 5:00 min 09:25 2 425
KAURHA KUF 09:38 1:00 min 09:39 2 434
BEHTAGOKUL BEG 09:49 2:00 min 09:51 2 442
TODARPUR TDP 10:00 2:00 min 10:02 2 449
ANJHI SHAHABAD AJI 10:11 2:00 min 10:13 2 457
ALGAWAN AIG 10:22 1:00 min 10:23 2 464
KAHILIYA KH 10:32 1:00 min 10:33 2 472
ROZA JN ROZA 10:58 2:00 min 11:00 2 480
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 11:20 5:00 min 11:25 2 488
BANTHRA BTRA 11:34 1:00 min 11:35 2 496
TILHAR TLH 11:44 2:00 min 11:46 2 506
MIRANPUR KATRA MK 11:56 2:00 min 11:58 2 516
BILPUR BLPU 12:07 2:00 min 12:09 2 523
TISUA TSA 12:19 1:00 min 12:20 2 530
PITAMBARPUR PMR 12:30 1:00 min 12:31 2 539
RASURIYA RYS 12:42 1:00 min 12:43 2 548
BAREILLY BE 13:55 0 min Destination 2 558

Train 14235 VARANASI-BAREILLY EXPRES runs from Varanasi Junction to Bareilly on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

VARANASI-BAREILLY EXPRES departs from Varanasi Junction at 23:10 and reaches to Bareilly at 13:55 . It takes 14 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Varanasi Junction to Bareilly. The total distance covered by VARANASI-BAREILLY EXPRES is 558 kilometers.

VARANASI-BAREILLY EXPRES passes through 48 stations in 2 days to reach from Varanasi Junction to Bareilly.

14235 VARANASI-BAREILLY EXPRES has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at LUCKNOW . 14235 VARANASI-BAREILLY EXPRES arrives at LUCKNOW  on 06:40 and departs at 06:50 . You can get down at LUCKNOW to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
FAIZABAD JN 5 Minutes
LUCKNOW 10 Minutes
HARDOI 5 Minutes
SHAHJEHANPUR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 14235 VARANASI-BAREILLY EXPRES
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VARANASI-BAREILLY EXPRES ?

. 14235 VARANASI-BAREILLY EXPRES starts from Varanasi Junction

. What is the time taken by VARANASI-BAREILLY EXPRES to reach from Varanasi Junction to Bareilly ?

. 14235 VARANASI-BAREILLY EXPRES takes 14 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Varanasi Junction to Bareilly.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VARANASI-BAREILLY EXPRES train is 10 minutes at LUCKNOW .

. What is the train schedule of VARANASI-BAREILLY EXPRES ?

. VARANASI-BAREILLY EXPRES departs from Varanasi Junction at 23:10 and reaches at Bareilly by 13:55.

Related train running from Varanasi Junction(BSB)

Related train running from Bareilly (BE)