Veer Bhumi Exp 19329 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Indore Junction BG(INDB) Udaipur City (UDZ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
INDORE JN BG INDB Source 0 min 17:40 1 0
DEWAS DWX 18:32 02:00 min 18:34 1 39
UJJAIN JN UJN 19:25 05:00 min 19:30 1 80
NAGDA JN NAD 20:32 02:00 min 20:34 1 135
KHACHROD KUH 20:50 02:00 min 20:52 1 148
RATLAM JN RTM 21:30 20:00 min 21:50 1 176
JAORA JAO 22:26 02:00 min 22:28 1 209
MANDASOR MDS 23:30 02:00 min 23:32 1 260
PIPLIA PIP 23:48 01:00 min 23:49 1 276
NIMACH NMH 00:30 05:00 min 00:35 2 309
JAWAD ROAD JWO 01:04 01:00 min 01:05 2 325
NIMBAHERA NBH 01:26 02:00 min 01:28 2 336
CHITTAURGARH COR 02:10 10:00 min 02:20 2 365
KAPASAN KIN 03:42 02:00 min 03:44 2 400
FATEHNAGAR FAN 04:02 02:00 min 04:04 2 423
MAVLI JN MVJ 04:15 02:00 min 04:17 2 436
RANAPRATAPNAGAR RPZ 04:52 02:00 min 04:54 2 475
UDAIPUR CITY UDZ 05:20 0 min Destination 2 483

Train 19329 VEER BHUMI EXP runs from Indore Junction BG to Udaipur City on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

VEER BHUMI EXP departs from Indore Junction BG at 17:40 and reaches to Udaipur City at 05:20 . It takes 11 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Indore Junction BG to Udaipur City. The total distance covered by VEER BHUMI EXP is 483 kilometers.

VEER BHUMI EXP passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Indore Junction BG to Udaipur City.

19329 VEER BHUMI EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at RATLAM JN . 19329 VEER BHUMI EXP arrives at RATLAM JN  on 21:30 and departs at 21:50 . You can get down at RATLAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
UJJAIN JN 05 Minutes
RATLAM JN 20 Minutes
NIMACH 05 Minutes
CHITTAURGARH 10 Minutes
Food Options in 19329 VEER BHUMI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VEER BHUMI EXP ?

. 19329 VEER BHUMI EXP starts from Indore Junction BG

. What is the time taken by VEER BHUMI EXP to reach from Indore Junction BG to Udaipur City ?

. 19329 VEER BHUMI EXP takes 11 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Indore Junction BG to Udaipur City.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VEER BHUMI EXP train is 20 minutes at RATLAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of VEER BHUMI EXP ?

. VEER BHUMI EXP departs from Indore Junction BG at 17:40 and reaches at Udaipur City by 05:20.

Related train running from Indore Junction BG(INDB)

Related train running from Udaipur City (UDZ)