Vg Msh Passenger 59510 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Viramgam Junction(VG) Mahesana Junction (MSH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VIRAMGAM JN VG Source 0 min 06:00 1 0
JAKSI JKS 06:11 2:00 min 06:13 1 10
BHANKODA BKD 06:21 2:00 min 06:23 1 19
DETROJ DTJ 06:33 2:00 min 06:35 1 29
KATOSAN ROAD KTRD 06:45 2:00 min 06:47 1 38
JOTANA JTN 06:58 2:00 min 07:00 1 46
LINCH LCH 07:10 2:00 min 07:12 1 55
MAHESANA JN MSH 07:35 0 min Destination 1 64

Train 59510 VG-MSH PASSENGER runs from Viramgam Junction to Mahesana Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

VG-MSH PASSENGER departs from Viramgam Junction at 06:00 and reaches to Mahesana Junction at 07:35 . It takes 1 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Viramgam Junction to Mahesana Junction. The total distance covered by VG-MSH PASSENGER is 64 kilometers.

VG-MSH PASSENGER passes through 8 stations in 1 days to reach from Viramgam Junction to Mahesana Junction.

59510 VG-MSH PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 2 minutes at JAKSI . 59510 VG-MSH PASSENGER arrives at JAKSI  on 06:11 and departs at 06:13 . You can get down at JAKSI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 59510 VG-MSH PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VG-MSH PASSENGER ?

. 59510 VG-MSH PASSENGER starts from Viramgam Junction

. What is the time taken by VG-MSH PASSENGER to reach from Viramgam Junction to Mahesana Junction ?

. 59510 VG-MSH PASSENGER takes 1 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Viramgam Junction to Mahesana Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VG-MSH PASSENGER train is 2 minutes at JAKSI .

. What is the train schedule of VG-MSH PASSENGER ?

. VG-MSH PASSENGER departs from Viramgam Junction at 06:00 and reaches at Mahesana Junction by 07:35.

Related train running from Viramgam Junction(VG)

Related train running from Mahesana Junction (MSH)