Vg Okha Fast Pa 59503 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Viramgam Junction(VG) OKHA (OKHA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VIRAMGAM JN VG Source 0 min 12:40 1 0
VANI ROAD VNRD 12:59 1:00 min 13:00 1 10
SABLI ROAD SR 13:09 1:00 min 13:10 1 18
LILAPUR ROAD LPR 13:27 1:00 min 13:28 1 31
LAKHTAR LTR 13:45 1:00 min 13:46 1 43
BALA ROAD BLRD 14:03 1:00 min 14:04 1 55
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 14:23 10:00 min 14:33 1 65
CHAMARAJ CJR 14:42 1:00 min 14:43 1 72
DIGSAR DXR 14:58 1:00 min 14:59 1 78
MULI ROAD MOL 15:14 1:00 min 15:15 1 86
RAMPARDA RA 15:24 1:00 min 15:25 1 95
VAGDIYA VD 15:38 1:00 min 15:39 1 102
THAN JN THAN 15:48 2:00 min 15:50 1 112
LAKHAMANCHI LMC 16:00 1:00 min 16:01 1 118
DALADI DL 16:09 1:00 min 16:10 1 127
LUNSERIYA LXR 16:21 1:00 min 16:22 1 134
WANKANER JN WKR 16:50 15:00 min 17:05 1 139
WANKANER CITY WKRC 17:09 1:00 min 17:10 1 141
AMARSAR AXA 17:19 1:00 min 17:20 1 146
SINDHAWADAR SDD 17:28 1:00 min 17:29 1 151
KANAKOT KNKT 17:38 1:00 min 17:39 1 158
KHORANA KHC 17:48 1:00 min 17:49 1 167
BILESHWAR BLWR 17:56 1:00 min 17:57 1 171
RAJKOT JN RJT 18:12 16:00 min 18:28 1 181
KHANDERI KHDI 18:41 1:00 min 18:42 1 192
PADADHARI PDH 19:00 1:00 min 19:01 1 206
CHANOL CX 19:15 1:00 min 19:16 1 212
HADMATIYA JN HM 19:25 1:00 min 19:26 1 220
JALIYA DEVANI JALD 19:33 1:00 min 19:34 1 225
JAM WANTHALI WTJ 19:45 1:00 min 19:46 1 235
ALIA BADA ALB 19:58 1:00 min 19:59 1 247
HAPA HAPA 20:12 5:00 min 20:17 1 257
JAMNAGAR JAM 20:29 5:00 min 20:34 1 265
LAKHABAWAL LKBL 20:47 1:00 min 20:48 1 277
PIPLI PPLI 21:04 1:00 min 21:05 1 287
KANALAS JN KNLS 21:13 1:00 min 21:14 1 292
MODPUR MDPR 21:27 1:00 min 21:28 1 303
SINHAN SYQ 21:39 1:00 min 21:40 1 312
KHAMBHALIYA KMBL 21:49 10:00 min 21:59 1 320
BHATEL BHTL 22:16 1:00 min 22:17 1 338
BHOPALKA BPKA 22:30 1:00 min 22:31 1 352
BHATIYA BHTA 22:44 1:00 min 22:45 1 362
GORINJA GRJA 23:29 1:00 min 23:30 1 393
DWARKA DWK 23:38 5:00 min 23:43 1 404
VARVALA VVA 23:55 1:00 min 23:56 1 410
BHIMRANA BMRN 00:04 1:00 min 00:05 2 420
MITHAPUR MTHP 00:19 1:00 min 00:20 2 423
OKHA OKHA 00:50 0 min Destination 2 433

Train 59503 VG OKHA FAST PA runs from Viramgam Junction to OKHA on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

VG OKHA FAST PA departs from Viramgam Junction at 12:40 and reaches to OKHA at 00:50 . It takes 12 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Viramgam Junction to OKHA . The total distance covered by VG OKHA FAST PA is 433 kilometers.

VG OKHA FAST PA passes through 48 stations in 2 days to reach from Viramgam Junction to OKHA .

59503 VG OKHA FAST PA has a maximum halt time of 16 minutes at RAJKOT JN . 59503 VG OKHA FAST PA arrives at RAJKOT JN  on 18:12 and departs at 18:28 . You can get down at RAJKOT JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SURENDRANAGAR 10 Minutes
WANKANER JN 15 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 16 Minutes
HAPA 5 Minutes
JAMNAGAR 5 Minutes
KHAMBHALIYA 10 Minutes
DWARKA 5 Minutes
Food Options in 59503 VG OKHA FAST PA
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VG OKHA FAST PA ?

. 59503 VG OKHA FAST PA starts from Viramgam Junction

. What is the time taken by VG OKHA FAST PA to reach from Viramgam Junction to OKHA ?

. 59503 VG OKHA FAST PA takes 12 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Viramgam Junction to OKHA .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VG OKHA FAST PA train is 16 minutes at RAJKOT JN .

. What is the train schedule of VG OKHA FAST PA ?

. VG OKHA FAST PA departs from Viramgam Junction at 12:40 and reaches at OKHA by 00:50.

Related train running from Viramgam Junction(VG)

Related train running from OKHA (OKHA)