Vg Okha Fast Pa 59503 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Viramgam Junction(VG) OKHA (OKHA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VIRAMGAM JN VG Source 0 min 12:40 1 0
VANI ROAD VNRD 12:59 1:00 min 13:00 1 10
SABLI ROAD SR 13:09 1:00 min 13:10 1 18
LILAPUR ROAD LPR 13:27 1:00 min 13:28 1 31
LAKHTAR LTR 13:45 1:00 min 13:46 1 43
BALA ROAD BLRD 14:03 1:00 min 14:04 1 55
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 14:23 10:00 min 14:33 1 65
CHAMARAJ CJR 14:42 1:00 min 14:43 1 72
DIGSAR DXR 14:58 1:00 min 14:59 1 78
MULI ROAD MOL 15:14 1:00 min 15:15 1 86
RAMPARDA RA 15:24 1:00 min 15:25 1 95
VAGDIYA VD 15:38 1:00 min 15:39 1 102
THAN JN THAN 15:48 2:00 min 15:50 1 112
LAKHAMANCHI LMC 16:00 1:00 min 16:01 1 118
DALADI DL 16:09 1:00 min 16:10 1 127
LUNSERIYA LXR 16:21 1:00 min 16:22 1 134
WANKANER JN WKR 16:50 15:00 min 17:05 1 139
WANKANER CITY WKRC 17:09 1:00 min 17:10 1 141
AMARSAR AXA 17:19 1:00 min 17:20 1 146
SINDHAWADAR SDD 17:28 1:00 min 17:29 1 151
KANAKOT KNKT 17:38 1:00 min 17:39 1 158
KHORANA KHC 17:48 1:00 min 17:49 1 167
BILESHWAR BLWR 17:56 1:00 min 17:57 1 171
RAJKOT JN RJT 18:12 16:00 min 18:28 1 181
KHANDERI KHDI 18:41 1:00 min 18:42 1 192
PADADHARI PDH 19:00 1:00 min 19:01 1 206
CHANOL CX 19:15 1:00 min 19:16 1 212
HADMATIYA JN HM 19:25 1:00 min 19:26 1 220
JALIYA DEVANI JALD 19:33 1:00 min 19:34 1 225
JAM WANTHALI WTJ 19:45 1:00 min 19:46 1 235
ALIA BADA ALB 19:58 1:00 min 19:59 1 247
HAPA HAPA 20:12 5:00 min 20:17 1 257
JAMNAGAR JAM 20:29 5:00 min 20:34 1 265
LAKHABAWAL LKBL 20:47 1:00 min 20:48 1 277
PIPLI PPLI 21:04 1:00 min 21:05 1 287
KANALAS JN KNLS 21:13 1:00 min 21:14 1 292
MODPUR MDPR 21:27 1:00 min 21:28 1 303
SINHAN SYQ 21:39 1:00 min 21:40 1 312
KHAMBHALIYA KMBL 21:49 10:00 min 21:59 1 320
BHATEL BHTL 22:16 1:00 min 22:17 1 338
BHOPALKA BPKA 22:30 1:00 min 22:31 1 352
BHATIYA BHTA 22:44 1:00 min 22:45 1 362
GORINJA GRJA 23:29 1:00 min 23:30 1 393
DWARKA DWK 23:38 5:00 min 23:43 1 404
VARVALA VVA 23:55 1:00 min 23:56 1 410
BHIMRANA BMRN 00:04 1:00 min 00:05 2 420
MITHAPUR MTHP 00:19 1:00 min 00:20 2 423
OKHA OKHA 00:50 0 min Destination 2 433

Train 59503 VG OKHA FAST PA runs from Viramgam Junction to OKHA on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

VG OKHA FAST PA departs from Viramgam Junction at 12:40 and reaches to OKHA at 00:50 . It takes 12 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Viramgam Junction to OKHA . The total distance covered by VG OKHA FAST PA is 433 kilometers.

VG OKHA FAST PA passes through 48 stations in 2 days to reach from Viramgam Junction to OKHA .

59503 VG OKHA FAST PA has a maximum halt time of 16 minutes at RAJKOT JN . 59503 VG OKHA FAST PA arrives at RAJKOT JN  on 18:12 and departs at 18:28 . You can get down at RAJKOT JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SURENDRANAGAR 10 Minutes
WANKANER JN 15 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 16 Minutes
HAPA 5 Minutes
JAMNAGAR 5 Minutes
KHAMBHALIYA 10 Minutes
DWARKA 5 Minutes
Food Options in 59503 VG OKHA FAST PA
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VG OKHA FAST PA ?

. 59503 VG OKHA FAST PA starts from Viramgam Junction

. What is the time taken by VG OKHA FAST PA to reach from Viramgam Junction to OKHA ?

. 59503 VG OKHA FAST PA takes 12 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Viramgam Junction to OKHA .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VG OKHA FAST PA train is 16 minutes at RAJKOT JN .

. What is the train schedule of VG OKHA FAST PA ?

. VG OKHA FAST PA departs from Viramgam Junction at 12:40 and reaches at OKHA by 00:50.

Related train running from Viramgam Junction(VG)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
11087 VRL-PUNE EXPRESS 15:23 15:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11088 PUNE VERAVAL EXP 9:10 9:12 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11091 BHUJ PUNE EXP 14:10 14:12 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11091 BHUJ PUNE EXP 14:10 14:12 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11092 PUNE BHUJ EXP 9:10 9:12 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11463 SMNH JBP EXPRES 17:11 17:13 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11464 JBP -SMNH EXP 9:36 9:38 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11465 SMNH-JBP EXP 17:11 17:13 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11466 JBP-SMNH EXP 9:36 9:38 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12473 SARVODAYA EXP 9:28 9:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12474 SARVODAYA EXP 15:38 15:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12475 HAPA SVDK EXP 9:53 9:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12476 SVDK HAPA EXP 15:40 15:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12477 JAM SVDK EXP 9:53 9:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12478 SVDK- JAMNAGR EXP 15:40 15:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP 15:41 15:43 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12906 HWH PBR OKHAEXP 10:16 10:18 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12941 BVC ASANSOL EXP 21:43 21:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
12942 PARASNATH EXP 6:39 6:41 3A SL M T W T F S S
12945 MAHUVA EXPRESS 10:16 10:18 3A SL M T W T F S S
12946 SURAT EXPRESS 2:11 2:13 3A SL M T W T F S S
12949 KAVIGURU EXPRESS 15:41 15:43 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12950 PBR KAVIGURU EXP 12:06 12:08 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12971 BHAVNAGAR EXP 6:19 6:21 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES 22:28 22:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14311 ALA HAZRAT EXP 7:51 7:53 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14312 BE - NBVJ 18:21 18:23 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15045 GKP - OKHA EXPRESS 19:22 19:24 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15046 OKHA-GKP EXP 5:13 5:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15635 DWARKA EXPRESS 19:53 19:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15636 DWARKA EXPRESS 19:22 19:24 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
15667 GADHIDHAM-KAMAKHYA EXP 19:53 19:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15668 KAMAKHYA-GANDHIDHAM EXP 19:38 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS 11:33 11:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS 8:31 8:33 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16335 NAGERCOIL EXP 11:14 11:16 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP 8:31 8:33 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16337 OKHA ERS EXP 11:33 11:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16338 HA EXPRESS 8:31 8:33 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16505 GIMB SBC EXPRES 13:09 13:11 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16506 SBC-GIMB GANDHIDHAM EXP 8:01 8:03 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16613 RJT CBE WKLY EXPRESS 8:29 8:31 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16614 RAJKOT EXPRESS 15:14 15:16 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16733 RMM-OKHA EXPRESS 3:44 3:46 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16734 OKHA-RMM EXP 15:41 15:43 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17017 RJT-SC RAJKOT EXP 8:29 8:31 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17018 SC-RJT EXP 15:14 15:16 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17203 BVC-CCT EXP 8:29 8:31 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17204 COA-BVC EXP 15:14 15:16 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18401 PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP. 4:38 4:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP. 16:53 16:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18501 VSKP-GIMB WEEKLY EXP 4:38 4:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18502 GIMB VSKP EXP 2:34 2:36 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL 21:23 21:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19017 SAU JANATA EXP 3:30 3:32 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19018 SAU JANATA EXP 18:49 18:51 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19029 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS 20:40 20:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19030 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS 18:24 18:26 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19059 JAMNAGAR INTCITY 19:02 19:04 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
19060 SURAT INTERCITY 9:11 9:13 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
19107 JANMABHOOMI EXP 8:41 8:43 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19108 JANMABHOOMI EXP 7:11 7:13 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19115 DDR BHUJ EXP 0:56 0:58 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19116 BHUJ DDR EXP 3:47 3:49 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19131 KUTCH EXPRESS 3:01 3:03 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19132 KUTCH EXPRESS 1:39 1:41 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19201 SC PBR EXP 15:14 15:16 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19202 PBR SC EXPRESS 8:29 8:31 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19203 BDTS BVC EXP 19:10 19:12 3A SL M T W T F S S
19204 BVC BDTS EXPRESS 8:41 8:43 3A SL M T W T F S S
19215 SAURASHTRA EXP 21:40 21:42 FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
19216 SAURASHTRA EXP 4:33 4:35 FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
19221 SOMNATH EXPRESS 23:03 23:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19222 SOMNATH EXPRESS 4:13 4:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19261 PORBANDAR EXP 2:14 2:16 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19262 KOCHUVELI EXP 1:54 1:56 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19263 DELHI SR EXPRESS 23:03 23:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19264 DEE PORBNDR EXP 3:44 3:46 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19269 PBR MOTIHARI EXP 23:03 23:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19270 PBR EXPRESS 8:59 9:01 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19451 GANDHIDHAM EXP 9:22 9:24 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19452 BANDRA T EXP 12:43 12:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19453 GIMB PURI EXP 2:36 2:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19454 PURI GIMB EXP 2:16 2:18 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP 16:23 16:25 2A SL M T W T F S S
19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP 7:11 7:13 2A SL M T W T F S S
19567 VIVEK EXP 17:24 17:26 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19568 VIVEK EXPRESS 8:29 8:31 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19573 JAIPUR EXPRESS 3:40 3:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19574 JP OKHA EXP 4:21 4:23 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19579 RJT DEE EXPRESS 16:13 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19580 DEE RJT EXP 7:11 7:13 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22907 MAO HAPA SUP EXP 5:24 5:26 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22908 HAPA MADGAON EXP 7:33 7:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22937 RAJKOT REWA EXP 16:23 16:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22938 REWA RJT SUP EXP 19:22 19:24 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22939 HAPA BSP EXPRESS 3:22 3:24 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22940 BSP HAPA EXPRESS 9:59 10:01 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
29059 HAPA INTERCITY 19:02 19:04 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
29060 SURAT INTERCITY 9:11 9:13 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
59049 VALSAD VG PASS 20:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59050 VG VALSAD PASS Source 7:50 N/A M T W T F S S
59460 VRL - RJT PASSENGER 21:23 21:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59503 VG OKHA FAST PA Source 12:40 N/A M T W T F S S
59504 OKHA VG FAST PA 16:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59509 MSH - VG PASSENGER 10:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59510 VG-MSH PASSENGER Source 6:00 N/A M T W T F S S
59511 MSH - VG PASSENGER 21:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59512 VG-MSH PASSENGER Source 17:25 N/A M T W T F S S
59547 ADI-OKHA PASSENGER 13:35 13:50 SL M T W T F S S
59548 OKHA ADI PASS 12:00 12:05 SL M T W T F S S

Related train running from OKHA (OKHA)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
15045 GKP - OKHA EXPRESS 3:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15046 OKHA-GKP EXP Source 21:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15635 DWARKA EXPRESS Source 11:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15636 DWARKA EXPRESS 3:55 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
16337 OKHA ERS EXP Source 4:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16338 HA EXPRESS 17:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16733 RMM-OKHA EXPRESS 13:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16734 OKHA-RMM EXP Source 7:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18401 PURI-OKHA WEEKLY EXP. 13:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP. Source 8:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL Source 13:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19251 SMNH OKHA EXP 8:25 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
19252 OKHA SOMNATH EXP Source 20:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP Source 8:30 2A SL M T W T F S S
19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP 16:10 Destination 2A SL M T W T F S S
19567 VIVEK EXP 1:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19568 VIVEK EXPRESS Source 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19573 JAIPUR EXPRESS Source 19:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19574 JP OKHA EXP 13:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19575 OKHA NDT EXP Source 7:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19576 NDT OKHA EXP 20:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22905 OKHA HOWRAH EXP Source 7:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
59207 BVC - OKHA PASSENGER 13:05 Destination SL M T W T F S S
59208 OKHA - BVC PASSENGER Source 14:45 SL M T W T F S S
59503 VG OKHA FAST PA 0:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
59504 OKHA VG FAST PA Source 2:45 N/A M T W T F S S