Vg Valsad Pass 59050 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Viramgam Junction(VG) Valsad (BL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VIRAMGAM JN VG Source 0 min 07:50 1 0
JAKHVADA JKA 08:02 2:00 min 08:04 1 12
VIROCHANNAGAR VCN 08:11 1:00 min 08:12 1 19
CHHARODI CE 08:17 2:00 min 08:19 1 25
SANAND SAU 08:31 2:00 min 08:33 1 37
AMBLI ROAD ABD 08:45 2:00 min 08:47 1 49
CHANDLODIYA CLDY 08:53 2:00 min 08:55 1 54
SABARMATI JN SBT 09:04 2:00 min 09:06 1 60
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 09:55 25:00 min 10:20 1 65
MANINAGAR MAN 10:28 2:00 min 10:30 1 69
VATVA VTA 10:36 2:00 min 10:38 1 73
GERATPUR GER 10:53 2:00 min 10:55 1 79
BAREJADI BJD 10:59 1:00 min 11:00 1 82
KANIL KANJ 11:07 1:00 min 11:08 1 86
NENPUR NEP 11:14 1:00 min 11:15 1 90
MHMDVD KHEDA RD MHD 11:21 1:00 min 11:22 1 93
GOTHAJ GTE 11:38 1:00 min 11:39 1 102
NADIAD JN ND 11:51 1:00 min 11:52 1 111
UTARSANDA UTD 12:00 1:00 min 12:01 1 116
KANJARI BORIYAV KBRV 12:09 1:00 min 12:10 1 122
ANAND JN ANND 12:21 2:00 min 12:23 1 129
VADOD VXD 12:33 1:00 min 12:34 1 136
ADAS ROAD ADD 12:49 1:00 min 12:50 1 140
VASAD JN VDA 12:57 1:00 min 12:58 1 145
NANDESARI NDR 13:05 1:00 min 13:06 1 150
RANOLI RNO 13:15 1:00 min 13:16 1 152
BAJVA BJW 13:29 1:00 min 13:30 1 158
VADODARA JN BRC 14:35 10:00 min 14:45 1 165
VISHVAMITRI JN. VS 14:51 1:00 min 14:52 1 168
MAKAR PURA MPR 14:58 1:00 min 14:59 1 174
VARNAMA VRM 15:04 1:00 min 15:05 1 179
ITOLA ITA 15:10 1:00 min 15:11 1 183
KASHIPURA SARAR KSPR 15:16 1:00 min 15:17 1 187
MIYAGAM KARJAN MYG 15:32 1:00 min 15:33 1 195
LAKODARA LKD 15:42 1:00 min 15:43 1 203
PALEJ PLJ 15:54 1:00 min 15:55 1 210
VAREDIYA VRE 16:03 1:00 min 16:04 1 216
NABIPUR NIU 16:11 1:00 min 16:12 1 223
CHAVAJ CVJ 16:21 1:00 min 16:22 1 230
BHARUCH JN BH 16:31 1:00 min 16:32 1 235
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 16:58 1:00 min 16:59 1 244
PANOLI PAO 17:13 1:00 min 17:14 1 255
HATHURAN HAT 17:28 1:00 min 17:29 1 259
KOSAMBA JN KSB 17:35 1:00 min 17:36 1 263
KIM KIM 17:47 1:00 min 17:48 1 271
SAYAN SYN 18:08 1:00 min 18:09 1 280
GOTHANGAM GTX 18:18 1:00 min 18:19 1 284
KOSAD KSE 18:26 1:00 min 18:27 1 287
UTRAN URN 18:33 1:00 min 18:34 1 290
SURAT ST 18:50 5:00 min 18:55 1 294
UDHNA JN UDN 19:02 1:00 min 19:03 1 298
BHESTAN BHET 19:09 1:00 min 19:10 1 303
SACHIN SCH 19:16 1:00 min 19:17 1 308
MAROLI MRL 19:22 2:00 min 19:24 1 315
NAVSARI NVS 19:33 2:00 min 19:35 1 323
VEDCHHA VDH 19:44 1:00 min 19:45 1 332
ANCHELI ACL 19:50 1:00 min 19:51 1 335
AMALSAD AML 19:55 2:00 min 19:57 1 339
BILIMORA JN BIM 20:02 2:00 min 20:04 1 344
JORAVASAN JRS 20:11 1:00 min 20:12 1 348
DUNGRI DGI 20:16 2:00 min 20:18 1 354
VALSAD BL 20:45 0 min Destination 1 363

Train 59050 VG VALSAD PASS runs from Viramgam Junction to Valsad on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

VG VALSAD PASS departs from Viramgam Junction at 07:50 and reaches to Valsad at 20:45 . It takes 12 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Viramgam Junction to Valsad. The total distance covered by VG VALSAD PASS is 363 kilometers.

VG VALSAD PASS passes through 62 stations in 1 days to reach from Viramgam Junction to Valsad.

59050 VG VALSAD PASS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 59050 VG VALSAD PASS arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 09:55 and departs at 10:20 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AHMEDABAD JN 25 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 59050 VG VALSAD PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VG VALSAD PASS ?

. 59050 VG VALSAD PASS starts from Viramgam Junction

. What is the time taken by VG VALSAD PASS to reach from Viramgam Junction to Valsad ?

. 59050 VG VALSAD PASS takes 12 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Viramgam Junction to Valsad.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VG VALSAD PASS train is 25 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of VG VALSAD PASS ?

. VG VALSAD PASS departs from Viramgam Junction at 07:50 and reaches at Valsad by 20:45.

Related train running from Viramgam Junction(VG)

Related train running from Valsad (BL)