Vijayawada Howrah Train 20890 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A
Vijayawada Junction(TPTY) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TIRUPATI TPTY Source 0 min 16:15 1 0
RENIGUNTA JN RU 16:35 2:00 min 16:37 1 10
NELLORE NLR 18:58 2:00 min 19:00 1 131
ONGOLE OGL 20:23 2:00 min 20:25 1 247
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 22:50 15:00 min 23:05 1 386
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 01:08 2:00 min 01:10 2 535
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 05:15 20:00 min 05:35 2 736
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 06:32 2:00 min 06:34 2 796
BHUBANESWAR BBS 11:55 10:00 min 12:05 2 1178
CUTTACK CTC 12:35 2:00 min 12:37 2 1205
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 16:33 5:00 min 16:38 2 1504
HOWRAH JN HWH 18:30 0 min Destination 2 1620

Train 20890 TPTY HWH HUMSAFAR EXPRESS runs from Vijayawada Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday .

TPTY HWH HUMSAFAR EXPRESS departs from Vijayawada Junction at 16:15 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 18:30 . It takes 26 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Vijayawada Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by TPTY HWH HUMSAFAR EXPRESS is 1620 kilometers.

TPTY HWH HUMSAFAR EXPRESS passes through 12 stations in 2 days to reach from Vijayawada Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

20890 TPTY HWH HUMSAFAR EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM . 20890 TPTY HWH HUMSAFAR EXPRESS arrives at VISAKHAPATNAM  on 05:15 and departs at 05:35 . You can get down at VISAKHAPATNAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 10 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 20890 TPTY HWH HUMSAFAR EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TPTY HWH HUMSAFAR EXPRESS ?

. 20890 TPTY HWH HUMSAFAR EXPRESS starts from Vijayawada Junction

. What is the time taken by TPTY HWH HUMSAFAR EXPRESS to reach from Vijayawada Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 20890 TPTY HWH HUMSAFAR EXPRESS takes 26 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Vijayawada Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TPTY HWH HUMSAFAR EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at VISAKHAPATNAM .

. What is the train schedule of TPTY HWH HUMSAFAR EXPRESS ?

. TPTY HWH HUMSAFAR EXPRESS departs from Vijayawada Junction at 16:15 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 18:30.

Related train running from Vijayawada Junction(TPTY)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)