Vikramshila Exp 12368 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT) Bhagalpur (BGP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT Source 0 min 14:40 1 0
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 20:25 10:00 min 20:35 1 418
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 02:58 20:00 min 03:18 2 765
PATNA JN PNBE 06:20 10:00 min 06:30 2 972
PATNA SAHEB PNC 06:48 2:00 min 06:50 2 982
FATUHA FUT 07:00 2:00 min 07:02 2 994
KHUSROPUR KOO 07:11 2:00 min 07:13 2 1003
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 07:28 2:00 min 07:30 2 1018
BARH BARH 07:42 2:00 min 07:44 2 1036
MOKAMEH JN MKA 08:12 2:00 min 08:14 2 1062
HATHIDAH JN HTZ 08:20 2:00 min 08:22 2 1069
BARHIYA BRYA 08:34 2:00 min 08:36 2 1079
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 09:08 2:00 min 09:10 2 1094
KIUL JN KIUL 09:50 5:00 min 09:55 2 1096
KAJRA KJH 10:13 1:00 min 10:14 2 1111
ABHAIPUR AHA 10:26 1:00 min 10:27 2 1119
DHARHARA DRH 10:41 1:00 min 10:42 2 1129
JAMALPUR JN JMP 11:04 10:00 min 11:14 2 1140
BARIARPUR BUP 11:26 1:00 min 11:27 2 1151
SULTANGANJ SGG 11:48 1:00 min 11:49 2 1169
BHAGALPUR BGP 12:25 0 min Destination 2 1193

Train 12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP runs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

VIKRAMSHILA EXP departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 14:40 and reaches to Bhagalpur at 12:25 . It takes 21 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur. The total distance covered by VIKRAMSHILA EXP is 1193 kilometers.

VIKRAMSHILA EXP passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur.

12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. . 12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP arrives at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.  on 02:58 and departs at 03:18 . You can get down at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 20 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
KIUL JN 5 Minutes
JAMALPUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VIKRAMSHILA EXP ?

. 12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP starts from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus

. What is the time taken by VIKRAMSHILA EXP to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur ?

. 12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP takes 21 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus to Bhagalpur.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VIKRAMSHILA EXP train is 20 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. .

. What is the train schedule of VIKRAMSHILA EXP ?

. VIKRAMSHILA EXP departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 14:40 and reaches at Bhagalpur by 12:25.

Related train running from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus(ANVT)

Related train running from Bhagalpur (BGP)