Virbhumi Cor Exp 19330 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Udaipur City(UDZ) Indore Junction BG (INDB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
UDAIPUR UDZ Source 0 min 20:35 1 0
RANAPRATAPNAGAR RPZ 20:40 2:00 min 20:42 1 4
MAVLI JN MVJ 21:15 2:00 min 21:17 1 42
FATEHNAGAR FAN 21:27 1:00 min 21:28 1 56
KAPASAN KIN 21:48 1:00 min 21:49 1 79
CHITTAURGARH COR 22:50 10:00 min 23:00 1 114
NIMBAHERA NBH 23:25 1:00 min 23:26 1 143
JAWAD ROAD JWO 23:37 1:00 min 23:38 1 153
NIMACH NMH 23:53 2:00 min 23:55 1 170
PIPLIA PIP 00:31 1:00 min 00:32 2 203
MANDASOR MDS 00:44 2:00 min 00:46 2 219
JAORA JAO 01:30 2:00 min 01:32 2 270
RATLAM JN RTM 03:50 20:00 min 04:10 2 303
KHACHROD KUH 04:42 2:00 min 04:44 2 334
NAGDA JN NAD 05:06 2:00 min 05:08 2 347
UJJAIN JN UJN 06:15 5:00 min 06:20 2 402
DEWAS DWX 07:21 2:00 min 07:23 2 443
INDORE JN BG INDB 09:00 0 min Destination 2 484

Train 19330 VIRBHUMI COR EXP runs from Udaipur City to Indore Junction BG on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

VIRBHUMI COR EXP departs from Udaipur City at 20:35 and reaches to Indore Junction BG at 09:00 . It takes 12 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Udaipur City to Indore Junction BG. The total distance covered by VIRBHUMI COR EXP is 484 kilometers.

VIRBHUMI COR EXP passes through 18 stations in 2 days to reach from Udaipur City to Indore Junction BG.

19330 VIRBHUMI COR EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at RATLAM JN . 19330 VIRBHUMI COR EXP arrives at RATLAM JN  on 03:50 and departs at 04:10 . You can get down at RATLAM JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
CHITTAURGARH 10 Minutes
RATLAM JN 20 Minutes
UJJAIN JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19330 VIRBHUMI COR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VIRBHUMI COR EXP ?

. 19330 VIRBHUMI COR EXP starts from Udaipur City

. What is the time taken by VIRBHUMI COR EXP to reach from Udaipur City to Indore Junction BG ?

. 19330 VIRBHUMI COR EXP takes 12 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Udaipur City to Indore Junction BG.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VIRBHUMI COR EXP train is 20 minutes at RATLAM JN .

. What is the train schedule of VIRBHUMI COR EXP ?

. VIRBHUMI COR EXP departs from Udaipur City at 20:35 and reaches at Indore Junction BG by 09:00.

Related train running from Udaipur City(UDZ)

Related train running from Indore Junction BG (INDB)