Visakhapatnam Tatanagar Special 08190 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP Source 0 min 17:45 1 0
VIZIANAGRAMJN VZM 18:45 05:00 min 18:50 1 60
SRIKAKULAMROAD CHE 19:50 02:00 min 19:52 1 130
PALASA PSA 20:50 02:00 min 20:52 1 202
BRAHMAPUR BAM 21:55 05:00 min 22:00 1 276
KHURDAROADJN KUR 00:15 15:00 min 00:30 2 423
BHUBANESWAR BBS 00:50 05:00 min 00:55 2 442
CUTTACK CTC 01:25 05:00 min 01:30 2 469
JAKHAPURA JKPR 02:30 02:00 min 02:32 2 529
SUKINDAROAD SKND 02:47 02:00 min 02:49 2 537
HARICHANDANPUR HCNR 04:03 02:00 min 04:05 2 602
KENDUJHARGARH KDJR 05:00 05:00 min 05:05 2 652
NAYAGARH NYG 05:45 05:00 min 05:50 2 684
JRLI JRLI 06:30 02:00 min 06:32 2 699
BANSPANI BSPX 06:49 02:00 min 06:51 2 708
DANGOAPOSI DPS 07:50 05:00 min 07:55 2 741
CHAIBASA CBSA 08:53 02:00 min 08:55 2 796
RAJKHARSAWANJN RKSN 09:21 02:00 min 09:23 2 816
TATANAGARJN TATA 10:45 0 min Destinatio 2 858

Train 8190 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special runs from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tatanagar Junction on .

Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 17:45 and reaches to Tatanagar Junction at 10:45 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tatanagar Junction. The total distance covered by Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special is 858 kilometers.

Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special passes through 19 stations in 2 days to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tatanagar Junction.

8190 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at KHURDAROADJN . 8190 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special arrives at KHURDAROADJN  on 00:15 and departs at 00:30 . You can get down at KHURDAROADJN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIZIANAGRAMJN 05 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 05 Minutes
KHURDAROADJN 15 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
CUTTACK 05 Minutes
KENDUJHARGARH 05 Minutes
NAYAGARH 05 Minutes
DANGOAPOSI 05 Minutes
Food Options in 8190 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special ?

. 8190 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special starts from Visakhapatnam Junction

. What is the time taken by Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tatanagar Junction ?

. 8190 Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Tatanagar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special train is 15 minutes at KHURDAROADJN .

. What is the train schedule of Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special ?

. Visakhapatnam - Tatanagar Special departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 17:45 and reaches at Tatanagar Junction by 10:45.

Related train running from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP)

Related train running from Tatanagar Junction (TATA)