Vkb Gnt Palanad Exp 12748 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) Guntur Junction (GNT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VIKARABAD JN VKB Source 0 min 14:40 1 0
SHANKARPALLI SKP 14:59 1:00 min 15:00 1 28
LINGAMPALLI LPI 15:09 1:00 min 15:10 1 49
SANAT NAGAR SNF 15:24 1:00 min 15:25 1 63
BEGAMPET BMT 15:29 1:00 min 15:30 1 67
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 16:14 1:00 min 16:15 1 72
NAGIREDDIPALLI NRDP 17:18 1:00 min 17:19 1 125
CHITYALA CTYL 17:44 1:00 min 17:45 1 156
NALGONDA NLDA 18:04 1:00 min 18:05 1 182
MIRYALAGUDA MRGA 18:37 1:00 min 18:38 1 220
VISHNUPURAM VNUP 18:54 1:00 min 18:55 1 241
NADIKODE NDKD 19:12 1:00 min 19:13 1 259
PIDUGURALLA PGRL 19:34 1:00 min 19:35 1 280
SATTENAPALLE SAP 20:04 1:00 min 20:05 1 316
GUNTUR JN GNT 21:00 0 min Destination 1 358

Train 12748 VKB-GNT runs from Vikarabad Junction to Guntur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

VKB-GNT departs from Vikarabad Junction at 14:40 and reaches to Guntur Junction at 21:00 . It takes 6 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Vikarabad Junction to Guntur Junction. The total distance covered by VKB-GNT is 358 kilometers.

VKB-GNT passes through 15 stations in 1 days to reach from Vikarabad Junction to Guntur Junction.

12748 VKB-GNT has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at SHANKARPALLI . 12748 VKB-GNT arrives at SHANKARPALLI  on 14:59 and departs at 15:00 . You can get down at SHANKARPALLI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 12748 VKB-GNT
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VKB-GNT ?

. 12748 VKB-GNT starts from Vikarabad Junction

. What is the time taken by VKB-GNT to reach from Vikarabad Junction to Guntur Junction ?

. 12748 VKB-GNT takes 6 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Vikarabad Junction to Guntur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VKB-GNT train is 1 minutes at SHANKARPALLI .

. What is the train schedule of VKB-GNT ?

. VKB-GNT departs from Vikarabad Junction at 14:40 and reaches at Guntur Junction by 21:00.

Related train running from Vikarabad Junction(VKB)

Related train running from Guntur Junction (GNT)