Vkb Kcg Passenger 57606 Train Schedule

Running Days: Tue Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VIKARABAD JN VKB Source 0 min 10:55 1 0
CHITGIDDA CTF 11:04 1:00 min 11:05 1 10
GULLAGUDA GGD 11:14 1:00 min 11:15 1 17
RAVALPALLI KALAN RPK 11:19 1:00 min 11:20 1 23
SHANKARPALLI SKP 11:24 1:00 min 11:25 1 28
NAGALAPALLE NPL 11:39 1:00 min 11:40 1 39
LINGAMPALLI LPI 12:01 1:00 min 12:02 1 49
HAFIZPETA HFZ 12:11 1:00 min 12:12 1 54
SANAT NAGAR SNF 12:19 1:00 min 12:20 1 63
BEGAMPET BMT 12:24 1:00 min 12:25 1 67
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 13:15 5:00 min 13:20 1 72
KACHEGUDA KCG 13:45 0 min Destination 1 80

Train 57606 VKB-KCG PASSENGER runs from Vikarabad Junction to Hyderabad Kacheguda on Tuesday Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

VKB-KCG PASSENGER departs from Vikarabad Junction at 10:55 and reaches to Hyderabad Kacheguda at 13:45 . It takes 2 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Vikarabad Junction to Hyderabad Kacheguda. The total distance covered by VKB-KCG PASSENGER is 80 kilometers.

VKB-KCG PASSENGER passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Vikarabad Junction to Hyderabad Kacheguda.

57606 VKB-KCG PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN . 57606 VKB-KCG PASSENGER arrives at SECUNDERABAD JN  on 13:15 and departs at 13:20 . You can get down at SECUNDERABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SECUNDERABAD JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 57606 VKB-KCG PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VKB-KCG PASSENGER ?

. 57606 VKB-KCG PASSENGER starts from Vikarabad Junction

. What is the time taken by VKB-KCG PASSENGER to reach from Vikarabad Junction to Hyderabad Kacheguda ?

. 57606 VKB-KCG PASSENGER takes 2 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Vikarabad Junction to Hyderabad Kacheguda.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VKB-KCG PASSENGER train is 5 minutes at SECUNDERABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of VKB-KCG PASSENGER ?

. VKB-KCG PASSENGER departs from Vikarabad Junction at 10:55 and reaches at Hyderabad Kacheguda by 13:45.

Related train running from Vikarabad Junction(VKB)

Related train running from Hyderabad Kacheguda (KCG)