VLNK VSG EXP Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Vellankanni(VLNK) Vasco Da Gama (VSG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Vellankanni VLNK First 0 min 23.45 1 0
Nagappattinam (Rev) NGT 00.10 5 min 00.15 2 11
Thiruvarur Jn TVR 00.43 2 min 00.45 2 34
Thanjavur TJ 01.43 2 min 01.45 2 88
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (Rev) TPJ 03.00 10 min 03.10 2 138
Karur KRR 04.23 2 min 04.25 2 214
Erode Jn (Rev) ED 06.10 10 min 06.20 2 279
Salem Jn SA 07.17 3 min 07.20 2 342
Bangarapet BWT 10.05 5 min 10.10 2 540
Krishnarajapurm KJM 11.03 2 min 11.05 2 596
Banaswadi BAND 11.23 2 min 11.25 2 604
Chikbanavar BAW 11.50 2 min 11.52 2 627
Tumkur TK 13.08 2 min 13.10 2 683
Tiptur TTR 14.10 1 min 14.11 2 753
Arsikere Jn ASK 14.45 5 min 14.50 2 779
Birur Jn RRB 15.33 2 min 15.35 2 824
Davangere DVG 17.18 2 min 17.20 2 939
Ranibennur RNR 18.12 1 min 18.13 2 975
Haveri HVR 19.00 2 min 19.02 2 1007
Hubballi Jn UBL 20.45 15 min 21.00 2 1082
Dharwad DWR 21.55 2 min 21.57 2 1103
Londa Jn LD 23.25 2 min 23.27 2 1173
Castle Rock CLR 01.25 10 min 01.35 3 1197
Kulem QLM 02.50 5 min 02.55 3 1256
Sanvordem Chuch SVM 03.25 1 min 03.26 3 1275
Madgaon MAO 04.05 5 min 04.10 3 1290
Vasco Da Gama VSG 05.15 0 min Last 3 1318

Train 17316 VLNK VSG EXP runs from Vellankanni to Vasco Da Gama on Tuesday .

VLNK VSG EXP departs from Vellankanni at 23.45 and reaches to Vasco Da Gama at 05.15 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Vellankanni to Vasco Da Gama. The total distance covered by VLNK VSG EXP is 1318 kilometers.

VLNK VSG EXP passes through 27 stations in 3 days to reach from Vellankanni to Vasco Da Gama.

17316 VLNK VSG EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at Hubballi Jn . 17316 VLNK VSG EXP arrives at Hubballi Jn  on 20.45 and departs at 21.00 . You can get down at Hubballi Jn to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Nagappattinam (Rev) 5 Minutes
Tiruchchirappalli Jn (Rev) 10 Minutes
Erode Jn (Rev) 10 Minutes
Bangarapet 5 Minutes
Arsikere Jn 5 Minutes
Hubballi Jn 15 Minutes
Castle Rock 10 Minutes
Kulem 5 Minutes
Madgaon 5 Minutes
Food Options in 17316 VLNK VSG EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VLNK VSG EXP ?

. 17316 VLNK VSG EXP starts from Vellankanni

. What is the time taken by VLNK VSG EXP to reach from Vellankanni to Vasco Da Gama ?

. 17316 VLNK VSG EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Vellankanni to Vasco Da Gama.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VLNK VSG EXP train is 15 minutes at Hubballi Jn .

. What is the train schedule of VLNK VSG EXP ?

. VLNK VSG EXP departs from Vellankanni at 23.45 and reaches at Vasco Da Gama by 05.15.

Related train running from Vellankanni(VLNK)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
16185 VELANKANNI EXP 06:30 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
16186 VELANKANNI EXP Source 20:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
17315 VSG-VLNK EXPRESS 12:25 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17316 VLNK VSG EXP Source 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
76813 KIK-VLNK PASSR. 10:35 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
76814 VLNK-NGT PASSENGER Source 10:50 N/A M T W T F S S
76817 NGT-VLKN PASSENGER 11:50 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
76818 VLKN-KIK PASSENGER Source 16:00 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Vasco Da Gama (VSG)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02741 VSGPNBE FEST SPL Source 19:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02742 PNBEVSG FESTSPL 04:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02779 GOA EXPRESS Source 15:00 1A 2S M T W T F S S
02779 GOA EXPRESS Source 15:00 1A 2S M T W T F S S
02780 GOA EXPRESS SPL 07:25 Destition 1A 2S M T W T F S S
06948 UBL VSG LINK EXP 06:30 Destitio 3A SL M T W T F S S
07021 VSG FESTIVAL SPL 05:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07022 HYB FESTI SPL Source 09:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07309 YPR VSG EXP 06:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
07339 YPR VASCO EXP 06:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07340 VSG YPR EXP Source 22:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07379 VSGNZM HUMSAFAR Source 12:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
07380 NZM VSG SUP SPL 04:45 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
07419 VSG FESTIVAL SPL 05:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07420 TPTY FEST SPL Source 09:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08047 HWH VSG SPL 15:45 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08048 VSG HWH SPL Source 06:30 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08048 VSG HWH SPL Source 06:30 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12741 VSG-PNBE EXP Source 18:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12742 PNBE-VSG EXP 09:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12779 GOA EXPRESS Source 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12780 GOA EXPRESS 06:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17309 YPR VASCO EXP 06:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17310 YPR BIWEEKLY EX Source 21:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17311 CHENNAI- VASCO EXP 13:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17312 VSG CHENNAI EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17315 VSG-VLNK EXPRESS Source 09:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17316 VLNK VSG EXP 06:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18047 AMARAVATHI EXP 15:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18048 VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS Source 07:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56961 QLM-VSG 08:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56962 VSG-QLM PASSR Source 07:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56963 QLM-VSG PASSR 14:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56964 VSG-QLM Source 13:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56965 QLM-VSG 19:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56966 VSG-QLM Source 17:30 N/A M T W T F S S