Vlnk Vsg Exp 17316 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
VELANKANNI(VLNK) Vasco Da Gama (VSG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VELLANKANNI VLNK Source 0 min 23:45 1 0
NAGAPPATTINAM NGT 00:05 10:00 min 00:15 2 10
THIRUVARUR JN TVR 00:43 2:00 min 00:45 2 34
THANJAVUR TJ 01:43 2:00 min 01:45 2 88
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 03:00 10:00 min 03:10 2 138
KARUR KRR 04:23 2:00 min 04:25 2 213
ERODE JN ED 06:10 10:00 min 06:20 2 279
SALEM JN SA 07:17 3:00 min 07:20 2 341
BANGARAPET BWT 10:09 1:00 min 10:10 2 538
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 11:03 2:00 min 11:05 2 596
BANASWADI BAND 12:08 2:00 min 12:10 2 601
YASVANTPUR JN YPR 13:30 60:00 min 14:30 2 617
TUMKUR TK 15:28 2:00 min 15:30 2 683
TIPTUR TTR 16:28 2:00 min 16:30 2 753
ARSIKERE JN ASK 16:55 5:00 min 17:00 2 779
BIRUR JN RRB 17:43 2:00 min 17:45 2 824
DAVANGERE DVG 19:28 2:00 min 19:30 2 939
RANIBENNUR RNR 20:18 2:00 min 20:20 2 984
HAVERI HVR 20:48 2:00 min 20:50 2 1016
HUBLI JN UBL 23:45 5:00 min 23:50 2 1091
DHARWAR DWR 00:14 1:00 min 00:15 3 1111
LONDA JN LD 01:33 2:00 min 01:35 3 1182
CASTLE ROCK CLR 02:20 10:00 min 02:30 3 1206
KULEM QLM 04:14 1:00 min 04:15 3 1232
SANVERDAM CHUCH SVM 04:39 1:00 min 04:40 3 1251
MADGAON MAO 05:15 5:00 min 05:20 3 1266
VASCO DA GAMA VSG 06:00 0 min Destination 3 1294

Train 17316 VLNK-VSG EXPRESS runs from VELANKANNI to Vasco Da Gama on Tuesday .

VLNK-VSG EXPRESS departs from VELANKANNI at 23:45 and reaches to Vasco Da Gama at 06:00 . It takes 30 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from VELANKANNI to Vasco Da Gama. The total distance covered by VLNK-VSG EXPRESS is 1294 kilometers.

VLNK-VSG EXPRESS passes through 27 stations in 3 days to reach from VELANKANNI to Vasco Da Gama.

17316 VLNK-VSG EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 60 minutes at YASVANTPUR JN . 17316 VLNK-VSG EXPRESS arrives at YASVANTPUR JN  on 13:30 and departs at 14:30 . You can get down at YASVANTPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NAGAPPATTINAM 10 Minutes
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 10 Minutes
ERODE JN 10 Minutes
YASVANTPUR JN 60 Minutes
ARSIKERE JN 5 Minutes
HUBLI JN 5 Minutes
CASTLE ROCK 10 Minutes
MADGAON 5 Minutes
Food Options in 17316 VLNK-VSG EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VLNK-VSG EXPRESS ?

. 17316 VLNK-VSG EXPRESS starts from VELANKANNI

. What is the time taken by VLNK-VSG EXPRESS to reach from VELANKANNI to Vasco Da Gama ?

. 17316 VLNK-VSG EXPRESS takes 30 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from VELANKANNI to Vasco Da Gama.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VLNK-VSG EXPRESS train is 60 minutes at YASVANTPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of VLNK-VSG EXPRESS ?

. VLNK-VSG EXPRESS departs from VELANKANNI at 23:45 and reaches at Vasco Da Gama by 06:00.

Related train running from VELANKANNI(VLNK)

Related train running from Vasco Da Gama (VSG)