Vlr Ajj Passr 56014 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VELLORE CANT VLR Source 0 min 10:00 1 0
VELLORE TOWN VT 10:04 1:00 min 10:05 1 1
KATPADI JN KPD 10:20 5:00 min 10:25 1 10
SEVUR SVUR 10:32 1:00 min 10:33 1 16
TIRUVALAM THL 10:39 1:00 min 10:40 1 22
MUKUNDARAYAPURM MCN 10:49 1:00 min 10:50 1 27
WALAJAH ROAD JN WJR 10:58 2:00 min 11:00 1 35
THALANGAI TUG 11:09 1:00 min 11:10 1 45
SHOLINGHUR SHU 11:19 1:00 min 11:20 1 49
MAHENDRA VADI MDVE 11:24 1:00 min 11:25 1 53
ANAVARDIKHANPET AVN 11:29 1:00 min 11:30 1 59
CHITTERI CTRE 11:39 1:00 min 11:40 1 63
MELPAKKAM MLPM 11:45 1:00 min 11:46 1 68
ARAKKONAM AJJ 11:55 0 min Destination 1 71

Train 56014 VLR-AJJ PASSR runs from Vellore Cantt. to Arakkonam Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

VLR-AJJ PASSR departs from Vellore Cantt. at 10:00 and reaches to Arakkonam Junction at 11:55 . It takes 1 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Vellore Cantt. to Arakkonam Junction. The total distance covered by VLR-AJJ PASSR is 71 kilometers.

VLR-AJJ PASSR passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Vellore Cantt. to Arakkonam Junction.

56014 VLR-AJJ PASSR has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at KATPADI JN . 56014 VLR-AJJ PASSR arrives at KATPADI JN  on 10:20 and departs at 10:25 . You can get down at KATPADI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KATPADI JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 56014 VLR-AJJ PASSR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VLR-AJJ PASSR ?

. 56014 VLR-AJJ PASSR starts from Vellore Cantt.

. What is the time taken by VLR-AJJ PASSR to reach from Vellore Cantt. to Arakkonam Junction ?

. 56014 VLR-AJJ PASSR takes 1 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Vellore Cantt. to Arakkonam Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VLR-AJJ PASSR train is 5 minutes at KATPADI JN .

. What is the train schedule of VLR-AJJ PASSR ?

. VLR-AJJ PASSR departs from Vellore Cantt. at 10:00 and reaches at Arakkonam Junction by 11:55.

Related train running from Vellore Cantt.(VLR)

Related train running from Arakkonam Junction (AJJ)