Vlr Msb Passr 66018 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) Chennai Beach (MSB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VELLORE CANT VLR Source 0 min 06:00 1 0
KATPADI JN KPD 06:23 2:00 min 06:25 1 10
TIRUVALAM THL 06:40 5:00 min 06:45 1 22
MUKUNDARAYAPURM MCN 06:58 1:00 min 06:59 1 27
WALAJAH ROAD JN WJR 07:08 2:00 min 07:10 1 35
THALANGAI TUG 07:18 1:00 min 07:19 1 45
SHOLINGHUR SHU 07:26 2:00 min 07:28 1 49
CHITTERI CTRE 07:44 1:00 min 07:45 1 63
ARAKKONAM AJJ 07:58 2:00 min 08:00 1 71
TTIRUVALANGADU TO 08:09 1:00 min 08:10 1 81
KADAMBATTUR KBT 08:18 1:00 min 08:19 1 92
TIRUVALLUR TRL 08:24 1:00 min 08:25 1 98
PERAMBUR PER 09:01 1:00 min 09:02 1 140
WASHERMANPET WST 09:07 1:00 min 09:08 1 144
ROYAPURAM RPM 09:12 1:00 min 09:13 1 146
CHENNAI BEACH MSB 09:30 0 min Destination 1 147

Train 66018 VLR-MSB PASSR runs from Vellore Cantt. to Chennai Beach on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

VLR-MSB PASSR departs from Vellore Cantt. at 06:00 and reaches to Chennai Beach at 09:30 . It takes 3 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Vellore Cantt. to Chennai Beach. The total distance covered by VLR-MSB PASSR is 147 kilometers.

VLR-MSB PASSR passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from Vellore Cantt. to Chennai Beach.

66018 VLR-MSB PASSR has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at TIRUVALAM . 66018 VLR-MSB PASSR arrives at TIRUVALAM  on 06:40 and departs at 06:45 . You can get down at TIRUVALAM to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
TIRUVALAM 5 Minutes
Food Options in 66018 VLR-MSB PASSR
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VLR-MSB PASSR ?

. 66018 VLR-MSB PASSR starts from Vellore Cantt.

. What is the time taken by VLR-MSB PASSR to reach from Vellore Cantt. to Chennai Beach ?

. 66018 VLR-MSB PASSR takes 3 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Vellore Cantt. to Chennai Beach.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VLR-MSB PASSR train is 5 minutes at TIRUVALAM .

. What is the train schedule of VLR-MSB PASSR ?

. VLR-MSB PASSR departs from Vellore Cantt. at 06:00 and reaches at Chennai Beach by 09:30.

Related train running from Vellore Cantt.(VLR)

Related train running from Chennai Beach (MSB)