Vm Tpty Pass 56882 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Villupuram Junction(VM) Tirupati Main (TPTY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VILLUPURAM JN VM Source 0 min 04:50 1 0
VENKATESAPURAM VKM 04:59 1:00 min 05:00 1 8
MAMBALAPPATTU MMP 05:09 1:00 min 05:10 1 16
TIRUKOILUR TRK 05:34 1:00 min 05:35 1 34
ANDAMPALIAM AND 05:49 1:00 min 05:50 1 47
TANDARAI TNI 05:59 1:00 min 06:00 1 51
TIRUVANNAMALAI TNM 06:25 5:00 min 06:30 1 67
TURINJAPURAM TJM 06:39 1:00 min 06:40 1 76
AGARAM SIBBANDI AGM 06:49 1:00 min 06:50 1 85
POLUR PRL 06:57 1:00 min 06:58 1 99
MADIMANGALAM MCL 07:09 1:00 min 07:10 1 110
ARNI ROAD ARV 07:24 1:00 min 07:25 1 115
KANNAMANGALAM KMM 07:44 1:00 min 07:45 1 130
KANIYAMBADI KNB 07:53 1:00 min 07:54 1 139
PENNATHUR H PNTR 08:04 1:00 min 08:05 1 142
VELLORE CANT VLR 08:10 2:00 min 08:12 1 150
VELLORE TOWN VT 08:14 1:00 min 08:15 1 152
KATPADI JN KPD 09:30 25:00 min 09:55 1 160
BOMMASAMUDRAM BUM 10:04 1:00 min 10:05 1 170
RAMAPURAM RAM 10:13 1:00 min 10:14 1 176
PEYANAPALLI PYX 10:19 1:00 min 10:20 1 182
SIDDAMPALLI SIE 10:28 1:00 min 10:29 1 185
CHITTOR CTO 10:37 1:00 min 10:38 1 193
PUTALAPATTU PTT 10:51 1:00 min 10:52 1 207
PAKALA JN PAK 11:11 1:00 min 11:12 1 223
PANAPAKAM PAM 11:23 1:00 min 11:24 1 235
KOTALA KEN 11:44 1:00 min 11:45 1 250
CHANDRAGIRI CGI 11:54 1:00 min 11:55 1 253
TIRUPATI W HLT TPW 12:00 5:00 min 12:05 1 263
TIRUPATI TPTY 12:40 0 min Destination 1 265

Train 56882 VM-TPTY PASS runs from Villupuram Junction to Tirupati Main on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

VM-TPTY PASS departs from Villupuram Junction at 04:50 and reaches to Tirupati Main at 12:40 . It takes 7 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Villupuram Junction to Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by VM-TPTY PASS is 265 kilometers.

VM-TPTY PASS passes through 30 stations in 1 days to reach from Villupuram Junction to Tirupati Main.

56882 VM-TPTY PASS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at KATPADI JN . 56882 VM-TPTY PASS arrives at KATPADI JN  on 09:30 and departs at 09:55 . You can get down at KATPADI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
TIRUVANNAMALAI 5 Minutes
KATPADI JN 25 Minutes
TIRUPATI W HLT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 56882 VM-TPTY PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VM-TPTY PASS ?

. 56882 VM-TPTY PASS starts from Villupuram Junction

. What is the time taken by VM-TPTY PASS to reach from Villupuram Junction to Tirupati Main ?

. 56882 VM-TPTY PASS takes 7 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Villupuram Junction to Tirupati Main.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VM-TPTY PASS train is 25 minutes at KATPADI JN .

. What is the train schedule of VM-TPTY PASS ?

. VM-TPTY PASS departs from Villupuram Junction at 04:50 and reaches at Tirupati Main by 12:40.

Related train running from Villupuram Junction(VM)

Related train running from Tirupati Main (TPTY)