Vm Tpty Pass 56884 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Villupuram Junction(VM) Tirupati Main (TPTY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VILLUPURAM JN VM Source 0 min 16:35 1 0
VENKATESAPURAM VKM 16:48 1:00 min 16:49 1 8
MAMBALAPPATTU MMP 17:01 1:00 min 17:02 1 16
TIRUKOILUR TRK 17:24 1:00 min 17:25 1 34
ANDAMPALIAM AND 17:43 1:00 min 17:44 1 47
TANDARAI TNI 17:55 1:00 min 17:56 1 51
TIRUVANNAMALAI TNM 18:10 5:00 min 18:15 1 67
TURINJAPURAM TJM 18:24 1:00 min 18:25 1 76
AGARAM SIBBANDI AGM 18:37 1:00 min 18:38 1 85
POLUR PRL 18:53 1:00 min 18:54 1 99
MADIMANGALAM MCL 19:08 1:00 min 19:09 1 110
ARNI ROAD ARV 19:15 1:00 min 19:16 1 115
KANNAMANGALAM KMM 19:37 1:00 min 19:38 1 130
KANIYAMBADI KNB 19:50 1:00 min 19:51 1 139
PENNATHUR H PNTR 19:58 1:00 min 19:59 1 142
VELLORE CANT VLR 20:13 2:00 min 20:15 1 150
VELLORE TOWN VT 20:19 1:00 min 20:20 1 152
KATPADI JN KPD 20:55 15:00 min 21:10 1 160
BOMMASAMUDRAM BUM 21:19 1:00 min 21:20 1 170
RAMAPURAM RAM 21:28 1:00 min 21:29 1 176
PEYANAPALLI PYX 21:35 1:00 min 21:36 1 182
SIDDAMPALLI SIE 21:43 1:00 min 21:44 1 185
CHITTOR CTO 21:51 2:00 min 21:53 1 193
PUTALAPATTU PTT 22:09 1:00 min 22:10 1 207
PAKALA JN PAK 22:20 2:00 min 22:22 1 223
PANAPAKAM PAM 22:33 2:00 min 22:35 1 235
KOTALA KEN 22:52 1:00 min 22:53 1 250
CHANDRAGIRI CGI 23:01 1:00 min 23:02 1 253
TIRUPATI W HLT TPW 23:14 1:00 min 23:15 1 263
TIRUPATI TPTY 23:40 0 min Destination 1 265

Train 56884 VM-TPTY PASS runs from Villupuram Junction to Tirupati Main on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

VM-TPTY PASS departs from Villupuram Junction at 16:35 and reaches to Tirupati Main at 23:40 . It takes 7 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Villupuram Junction to Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by VM-TPTY PASS is 265 kilometers.

VM-TPTY PASS passes through 30 stations in 1 days to reach from Villupuram Junction to Tirupati Main.

56884 VM-TPTY PASS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at KATPADI JN . 56884 VM-TPTY PASS arrives at KATPADI JN  on 20:55 and departs at 21:10 . You can get down at KATPADI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
TIRUVANNAMALAI 5 Minutes
KATPADI JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 56884 VM-TPTY PASS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VM-TPTY PASS ?

. 56884 VM-TPTY PASS starts from Villupuram Junction

. What is the time taken by VM-TPTY PASS to reach from Villupuram Junction to Tirupati Main ?

. 56884 VM-TPTY PASS takes 7 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Villupuram Junction to Tirupati Main.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VM-TPTY PASS train is 15 minutes at KATPADI JN .

. What is the train schedule of VM-TPTY PASS ?

. VM-TPTY PASS departs from Villupuram Junction at 16:35 and reaches at Tirupati Main by 23:40.

Related train running from Villupuram Junction(VM)

Related train running from Tirupati Main (TPTY)