VRL MMCT EXP Train Schedule

Enter train No or Name

19570 - VRL MMCT EXP Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:

Veraval(VRL) Mumbai Central (MMCT)


Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
Veraval VRL First 0 min 13.20 1 0
Chorwad Road CVR 13.40 1 min 13.41 1 19
Maliya Hatina MLHA 13.54 1 min 13.55 1 31
Keshod KSD 14.12 1 min 14.13 1 47
Badodar BDDR 14.20 1 min 14.21 1 54
Junagadh Jn JND 14.52 5 min 14.57 1 82
Jetalsar Jn JLR 15.35 5 min 15.40 1 108
Navagadh NUD 15.46 1 min 15.47 1 114
Virpur VRR 15.59 1 min 16.00 1 128
Gomta GTT 16.07 1 min 16.08 1 131
Gondal GDL 16.21 1 min 16.22 1 144
Bhaktinagar BKNG 17.23 2 min 17.25 1 179
Rajkot Jn RJT 17.40 35 min 18.15 1 185
Wankaner Jn WKR 18.53 2 min 18.55 1 227
Than Jn THAN 19.21 2 min 19.23 1 254
Surendranagar SUNR 19.59 2 min 20.01 1 301
Lakhtar LTR 20.25 2 min 20.27 1 322
Viramgam Jn VG 21.23 2 min 21.25 1 367
Sanand SAU 21.53 3 min 21.56 1 404
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 22.40 20 min 23.00 1 432
Nadiad Jn ND 23.43 2 min 23.45 1 478
Anand Jn ANND 00.03 2 min 00.05 2 496
Vadodara Jn BRC 00.46 5 min 00.51 2 532
Bharuch Jn BH 01.39 2 min 01.41 2 602
Surat ST 02.33 5 min 02.38 2 661
Navsari NVS 03.01 2 min 03.03 2 690
Valsad BL 03.41 2 min 03.43 2 729
Vapi VAPI 04.06 2 min 04.08 2 753
Palghar PLG 05.06 2 min 05.08 2 836
Borivali BVI 06.05 2 min 06.07 2 893
Dadar Wr DDR 06.40 2 min 06.42 2 917
Mumbai Central MMCT 07.10 0 min Last 2 923
For Faster Experience Download App.

Train 19570 VRL MMCT EXP runs from Veraval to Mumbai Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

VRL MMCT EXP departs from Veraval at 13.20 and reaches to Mumbai Central at 07.10 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from Veraval to Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by VRL MMCT EXP is 923 kilometers.

VRL MMCT EXP passes through 32 stations in 2 days to reach from Veraval to Mumbai Central.

19570 VRL MMCT EXP has a maximum halt time of 35 minutes at Rajkot Jn . 19570 VRL MMCT EXP arrives at Rajkot Jn  on 17.40 and departs at 18.15 . You can get down at Rajkot Jn to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Junagadh Jn 5 Minutes
Jetalsar Jn 5 Minutes
Rajkot Jn 35 Minutes
Ahmedabad Jn 20 Minutes
Vadodara Jn 5 Minutes
Surat 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19570 VRL MMCT EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VRL MMCT EXP ?

. 19570 VRL MMCT EXP starts from Veraval

. What is the time taken by VRL MMCT EXP to reach from Veraval to Mumbai Central ?

. 19570 VRL MMCT EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from Veraval to Mumbai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VRL MMCT EXP train is 35 minutes at Rajkot Jn .

. What is the train schedule of VRL MMCT EXP ?

. VRL MMCT EXP departs from Veraval at 13.20 and reaches at Mumbai Central by 07.10.

Related train running from Veraval(VRL)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01087 VERAVAL PUNE SPL Source 10:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01088 PUNE VRL SPL 16:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01463 SMNH JBP SPL 10:03 10:08 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01464 JBP SOMNATH SPL 17:01 17:06 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01465 SMNH JBP SPL 10:03 10:08 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01466 JBP SOMNATH SPL 17:01 17:06 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06333 VRL TVC SPECIAL Source 06:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06334 TVC VRL EXPRESS 15:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09217 BDTS VRL SPECIAL 07:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09218 VRL BDTS SPL Source 11:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09257 ADI VRL SPECIAL 06:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09258 VRL ADI SPECIAL Source 21:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11087 VRL-PUNE EXPRESS Source 08:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11088 PUNE VERAVAL EXP 16:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11463 SMNH JBP EXPRES 09:40 09:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11464 JBP -SMNH EXP 17:10 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11465 SMNH-JBP EXP 09:40 09:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11466 JBP-SMNH EXP 17:10 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS Source 04:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS 16:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19221 SOMNATH EXPRESS 06:00 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19222 SOMNATH EXPRESS Source 21:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19251 SMNH OKHA EXP 22:45 22:47 3A SL M T W T F S S
19252 OKHA SOMNATH EXP 05:05 05:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
19569 RJT VRL EXPRESS 15:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19570 VRL - RJT EXPRESS Source 13:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59297 PBR-SMNH PASSENGER 11:36 11:40 N/A M T W T F S S
59298 SMNH-PBR PASSENGER 15:45 16:05 N/A M T W T F S S
59421 RJT VRL PASS 12:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59422 SMNH RJT PASS 04:30 04:50 N/A M T W T F S S
59423 RJT SMNH PASS 22:50 23:15 N/A M T W T F S S
59424 VRL - RJT PASS Source 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
59459 RJT VRL PASSENGER 15:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59460 VRL - RJT PASSENGER Source 13:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59507 RJT- SMNH PASSENGER 09:35 09:55 N/A M T W T F S S
59508 SMNH -RJT PASS 11:10 11:12 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Mumbai Central (MMCT)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02009 SHATABDI SPL Source 06:40 CC M T W T F S S
02010 SHATABDI SPL 21:20 Destition CC M T W T F S S
02903 MMCT ASR SPL Source 21:25 2S M T W T F S S
02904 GOLDN TEMPLE SPL 05:05 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02904 GOLDN TEMPLE SPL 05:05 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02921 FLYING RANI SPL Source 17:55 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02922 FLYING RANI SPL 09:50 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
02931 ADI DOUBLE DECKR Source 14:30 CC M T W T F S S
02932 MMCT DOUBLEDECKE 12:55 Destition CC M T W T F S S
02933 MMCT ADI SPL Source 14:05 N/A M T W T F S S
02934 ADI MMCT SPL 12:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
02945 MMCT OKHA SF SPL Source 21:05 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02946 OKHA MMCT SF SPL 04:55 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02951 NDLS RAJ SPL Source 17:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02952 MMCT RAJ SPL 08:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02952 MMCT RAJ SPL 08:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02953 NZM RAJDHANI SPL Source 17:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02954 AUG KR RAJ SPL 10:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02955 MMCT JP SPL Source 19:05 2S M T W T F S S
02956 JP MMCT SPL 06:55 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02956 JP MMCT SPL 06:55 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
02961 MMCT INDB SPL Source 20:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02962 INDB MMCT SPL 06:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09001 MMCT SWV SPL Source 23:55 N/A M T W T F S S
09002 SWV MMCT SPL 03:30 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
09009 NDLS DURONTO SPL Source 23:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09010 MMCT DURONTO SPL 15:35 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09023 MMCT BL SPL Source 18:10 2S M T W T F S S
09024 BL MMCT SPL 09:15 Destition 2S M T W T F S S
09035 MMCT MUV SF SPL Source 22:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
09049 SPJ FESTIVAL SPL Source 11:05 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09050 SPJ MMCT SPL 18:25 Destition 2A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09117 MMCT BGP SPL Source 11:05 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09177 MMCT BGP SPL Source 11:05 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09178 BGP MMCT SPL 05:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
09187 MMCT GKP SPL Source 23:00 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09188 GKP MMCT AC SPL 23:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
09227 INDB DURONTO SPL Source 23:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09228 MMCT DURONTO SPL 08:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09229 JP DURONTO SPL Source 23:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09230 MMCT DURONTO SPL 08:20 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09231 HAPA DURONTO SPL Source 23:10 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
09232 MMCT DURONTO SPL 08:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12009 SHATABDI EXP Source 06:30 1A CC M T W T F S S
12010 SHATABDI EXP 21:20 Destition 1A CC M T W T F S S
12227 INDORE DURONTO Source 23:15 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12228 MUMBAI DURONTO 10:50 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12239 JAIPUR DURONTO Source 23:15 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12240 JP BCT DURONTO 10:50 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12267 ADI DURONTO EXP Source 23:25 1A 2A 3A 3E M T W T F S S
12268 BCT DURONTO EXP 06:00 Destition 1A 2A 3A 3E M T W T F S S
12901 GUJARAT MAIL Source 22:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12902 GUJARAT MAIL 06:25 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12903 GOLDENTEMPLE ML Source 21:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12904 GOLDN TEMPLE ML 05:05 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12921 FLYING RANEE Source 17:55 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
12922 FLYING RANEE 10:10 Destition FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
12927 VADODARA EXP Source 23:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12928 VADODARA EXP 04:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12931 ADI DOUBLE DECKR Source 14:20 CC M T W T F S S
12932 BCT DOUBLEDECKER 13:00 Destition CC M T W T F S S
12933 KARNAVATI EXP Source 13:40 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12934 KARNAVATI EXP 12:35 Destition CC 2S M T W T F S S
12951 MUMBAI RAJDHANI Source 17:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12952 MUMBAI RAJDHANI 08:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12953 AUG KR RAJ EXP Source 17:40 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12954 AG KRANTI RJDHN 09:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12955 BCT JP SF EXP Source 18:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12956 JP BCT SUPFAST 07:40 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12961 AVANTIKA EXP Source 19:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12962 INDB - BCT AVANTIKA EXP. 06:10 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19023 FZR JANATA EXP Source 07:25 SL 2S M T W T F S S
19024 FZR BCT JANTA 19:40 Destition SL M T W T F S S
22209 NDLS DURONTO EXP Source 23:15 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22210 BCT DURONTO 16:15 Destition 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
59439 AHMADABAD PASS Source 12:15 SL M T W T F S S
59440 AHMADABAD PASS 15:00 Destition SL M T W T F S S
59441 AHEMDABAD PASSENGER Source 22:40 2A SL M T W T F S S
59442 AHMEDABAD PASSENGER 04:35 Destition 2A SL M T W T F S S