Vrl Pune Express 11087 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Veraval(VRL) Pune Junction (PUNE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VERAVAL VRL Source 0 min 08:25 1 0
KESHOD KSD 09:11 1:00 min 09:12 1 46
JUNAGADH JN JND 09:58 2:00 min 10:00 1 82
NAVAGADH NUD 10:38 1:00 min 10:39 1 113
GONDAL GDL 11:05 1:00 min 11:06 1 144
RAJKOT JN RJT 12:25 5:00 min 12:30 1 185
WANKANER JN WKR 13:08 2:00 min 13:10 1 226
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 14:11 2:00 min 14:13 1 301
VIRAMGAM JN VG 15:23 2:00 min 15:25 1 365
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 16:40 20:00 min 17:00 1 431
NADIAD JN ND 17:44 2:00 min 17:46 1 476
ANAND JN ANND 18:04 2:00 min 18:06 1 495
VADODARA JN BRC 18:48 5:00 min 18:53 1 530
BHARUCH JN BH 19:41 2:00 min 19:43 1 601
SURAT ST 20:38 5:00 min 20:43 1 659
NAVSARI NVS 21:04 2:00 min 21:06 1 689
VALSAD BL 21:38 2:00 min 21:40 1 728
VAPI VAPI 22:02 2:00 min 22:04 1 752
DAHANU ROAD DRD 22:41 2:00 min 22:43 1 802
VASAI ROAD BSR 00:10 20:00 min 00:30 2 874
BHIWANDI ROAD BIRD 00:53 2:00 min 00:55 2 902
KALYAN JN KYN 01:31 4:00 min 01:35 2 915
KARJAT KJT 02:18 2:00 min 02:20 2 962
LONAVALA LNL 03:02 3:00 min 03:05 2 990
SHIVAJI NAGAR SVJR 04:08 2:00 min 04:10 2 1051
PUNE JN PUNE 04:40 0 min Destination 2 1054

Train 11087 VRL-PUNE EXPRESS runs from Veraval to Pune Junction on Saturday .

VRL-PUNE EXPRESS departs from Veraval at 08:25 and reaches to Pune Junction at 04:40 . It takes 20 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Veraval to Pune Junction. The total distance covered by VRL-PUNE EXPRESS is 1054 kilometers.

VRL-PUNE EXPRESS passes through 26 stations in 2 days to reach from Veraval to Pune Junction.

11087 VRL-PUNE EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 11087 VRL-PUNE EXPRESS arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 16:40 and departs at 17:00 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RAJKOT JN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
VASAI ROAD 20 Minutes
Food Options in 11087 VRL-PUNE EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VRL-PUNE EXPRESS ?

. 11087 VRL-PUNE EXPRESS starts from Veraval

. What is the time taken by VRL-PUNE EXPRESS to reach from Veraval to Pune Junction ?

. 11087 VRL-PUNE EXPRESS takes 20 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Veraval to Pune Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VRL-PUNE EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of VRL-PUNE EXPRESS ?

. VRL-PUNE EXPRESS departs from Veraval at 08:25 and reaches at Pune Junction by 04:40.

Related train running from Veraval(VRL)

Related train running from Pune Junction (PUNE)