Vrl Rjt Express 19570 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Varanasi Junction(VRL) OKHA (RJT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VERAVAL VRL Source 0 min 13:20 1 0
CHORVAD ROAD CVR 13:40 1:00 min 13:41 1 18
MALIYA HATINA MLHA 13:54 1:00 min 13:55 1 30
KESHOD KSD 14:12 1:00 min 14:13 1 46
BADODAR BDDR 14:20 1:00 min 14:21 1 53
JUNAGADH JN JND 14:52 5:00 min 14:57 1 82
JETALSAR JN JLR 15:35 5:00 min 15:40 1 108
NAVAGADH NUD 15:46 1:00 min 15:47 1 113
VIRPUR VRR 15:59 1:00 min 16:00 1 127
GOMTA GTT 16:07 1:00 min 16:08 1 131
GONDAL GDL 16:21 1:00 min 16:22 1 144
BHAKTI NAGAR BKNG 17:23 2:00 min 17:25 1 179
RAJKOT JN RJT 17:40 0 min Destination 1 185

Train 19570 VRL - RJT EXPRESS runs from Varanasi Junction to OKHA on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

VRL - RJT EXPRESS departs from Varanasi Junction at 13:20 and reaches to OKHA at 17:40 . It takes 4 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Varanasi Junction to OKHA . The total distance covered by VRL - RJT EXPRESS is 185 kilometers.

VRL - RJT EXPRESS passes through 13 stations in 1 days to reach from Varanasi Junction to OKHA .

19570 VRL - RJT EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at JUNAGADH JN . 19570 VRL - RJT EXPRESS arrives at JUNAGADH JN  on 14:52 and departs at 14:57 . You can get down at JUNAGADH JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JUNAGADH JN 5 Minutes
JETALSAR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19570 VRL - RJT EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VRL - RJT EXPRESS ?

. 19570 VRL - RJT EXPRESS starts from Varanasi Junction

. What is the time taken by VRL - RJT EXPRESS to reach from Varanasi Junction to OKHA ?

. 19570 VRL - RJT EXPRESS takes 4 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Varanasi Junction to OKHA .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VRL - RJT EXPRESS train is 5 minutes at JUNAGADH JN .

. What is the train schedule of VRL - RJT EXPRESS ?

. VRL - RJT EXPRESS departs from Varanasi Junction at 13:20 and reaches at OKHA by 17:40.

Related train running from Varanasi Junction(VRL)

Related train running from OKHA (RJT)