Vrl Rjt Passenger 59460 Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Veraval(VRL) Mumbai Central (BCT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VERAVAL VRL Source NULL min 13:20 1 0
CHORVADROAD CVR 13:36 2:00 min 13:38 1 19
MALIYAHATINA MLHA 13:50 2:00 min 13:52 1 31
KESHOD KSD 14:03 2:00 min 14:05 1 47
BADODAR BDDR 14:11 2:00 min 14:13 1 54
JUNAGADHJN JND 14:45 5:00 min 14:50 1 82
JETALSARJN JLR 15:15 2:00 min 15:17 1 108
NAVAGADH NUD 15:22 2:00 min 15:24 1 114
VIRPUR VRR 15:35 2:00 min 15:37 1 128
GOMTA GTT 15:44 2:00 min 15:46 1 131
GONDAL GDL 15:58 2:00 min 16:00 1 144
BHAKTINAGAR BKNG 17:17 2:00 min 17:19 1 179
RAJKOTJN RJT 17:35 45:00:00 min 18:20 1 185
WANKANERJN WKR 19:01 2:00 min 19:03 1 227
THANJN THAN 19:28 2:00 min 19:30 1 254
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 20:05 2:00 min 20:07 1 301
LAKHTAR LTR 20:28 2:00 min 20:30 1 322
VIRAMGAMJN VG 21:23 2:00 min 21:25 1 367
SANAND SAU 21:55 2:00 min 21:57 1 404
AHMEDABADJN ADI 22:40 20:00 min 23:00 1 432
NADIADJN ND 23:43 2:00 min 23:45 1 478
ANANDJN ANND 23:59 3:00 min 0:02 2 496
VADODARAJN BRC 0:48 5:00 min 0:53 2 532
BHARUCHJN BH 1:38 2:00 min 1:40 2 602
SURAT ST 2:33 5:00 min 2:38 2 661
NAVSARI NVS 3:01 2:00 min 3:03 2 690
VALSAD BL 3:41 2:00 min 3:43 2 729
VAPI VAPI 4:06 2:00 min 4:08 2 753
PALGHAR PLG 5:06 2:00 min 5:08 2 836
BORIVALI BVI 6:05 2:00 min 6:07 2 893
DADAR DDR 6:40 2:00 min 6:42 2 917
MUMBAICENTRAL BCT 7:10 NULL min Destinatio 2 923

Train 59460 VRL - RJT PASSENGER runs from Veraval to Mumbai Central on .

VRL - RJT PASSENGER departs from Veraval at 13:20 and reaches to Mumbai Central at 7:10 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Veraval to Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by VRL - RJT PASSENGER is 923 kilometers.

VRL - RJT PASSENGER passes through 32 stations in 2 days to reach from Veraval to Mumbai Central.

59460 VRL - RJT PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at VERAVAL . 59460 VRL - RJT PASSENGER arrives at VERAVAL  on Source and departs at 13:20 . You can get down at VERAVAL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JUNAGADHJN 5 Minutes
RAJKOTJN 45 Minutes
AHMEDABADJN 20 Minutes
VADODARAJN 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 59460 VRL - RJT PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VRL - RJT PASSENGER ?

. 59460 VRL - RJT PASSENGER starts from Veraval

. What is the time taken by VRL - RJT PASSENGER to reach from Veraval to Mumbai Central ?

. 59460 VRL - RJT PASSENGER takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Veraval to Mumbai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VRL - RJT PASSENGER train is NULL minutes at VERAVAL .

. What is the train schedule of VRL - RJT PASSENGER ?

. VRL - RJT PASSENGER departs from Veraval at 13:20 and reaches at Mumbai Central by 7:10.

Related train running from Veraval(VRL)

Related train running from Mumbai Central (BCT)