VRL - RJT PASSENGER Train Schedule

Running Days:
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Veraval(VRL) Mumbai Central (BCT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VERAVAL VRL Source NULL min 13:20 1 0
CHORVADROAD CVR 13:36 2:00 min 13:38 1 19
MALIYAHATINA MLHA 13:50 2:00 min 13:52 1 31
KESHOD KSD 14:03 2:00 min 14:05 1 47
BADODAR BDDR 14:11 2:00 min 14:13 1 54
JUNAGADHJN JND 14:45 5:00 min 14:50 1 82
JETALSARJN JLR 15:15 2:00 min 15:17 1 108
NAVAGADH NUD 15:22 2:00 min 15:24 1 114
VIRPUR VRR 15:35 2:00 min 15:37 1 128
GOMTA GTT 15:44 2:00 min 15:46 1 131
GONDAL GDL 15:58 2:00 min 16:00 1 144
BHAKTINAGAR BKNG 17:17 2:00 min 17:19 1 179
RAJKOTJN RJT 17:35 45:00:00 min 18:20 1 185
WANKANERJN WKR 19:01 2:00 min 19:03 1 227
THANJN THAN 19:28 2:00 min 19:30 1 254
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 20:05 2:00 min 20:07 1 301
LAKHTAR LTR 20:28 2:00 min 20:30 1 322
VIRAMGAMJN VG 21:23 2:00 min 21:25 1 367
SANAND SAU 21:55 2:00 min 21:57 1 404
AHMEDABADJN ADI 22:40 20:00 min 23:00 1 432
NADIADJN ND 23:43 2:00 min 23:45 1 478
ANANDJN ANND 23:59 3:00 min 0:02 2 496
VADODARAJN BRC 0:48 5:00 min 0:53 2 532
BHARUCHJN BH 1:38 2:00 min 1:40 2 602
SURAT ST 2:33 5:00 min 2:38 2 661
NAVSARI NVS 3:01 2:00 min 3:03 2 690
VALSAD BL 3:41 2:00 min 3:43 2 729
VAPI VAPI 4:06 2:00 min 4:08 2 753
PALGHAR PLG 5:06 2:00 min 5:08 2 836
BORIVALI BVI 6:05 2:00 min 6:07 2 893
DADAR DDR 6:40 2:00 min 6:42 2 917
MUMBAICENTRAL BCT 7:10 NULL min Destinatio 2 923

Train 59460 VRL - RJT PASSENGER runs from Veraval to Mumbai Central on .

VRL - RJT PASSENGER departs from Veraval at 13:20 and reaches to Mumbai Central at 7:10 . It takes n/a n/a to reach from Veraval to Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by VRL - RJT PASSENGER is 923 kilometers.

VRL - RJT PASSENGER passes through 32 stations in 2 days to reach from Veraval to Mumbai Central.

59460 VRL - RJT PASSENGER has a maximum halt time of NULL minutes at VERAVAL . 59460 VRL - RJT PASSENGER arrives at VERAVAL  on Source and departs at 13:20 . You can get down at VERAVAL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JUNAGADHJN 5 Minutes
RAJKOTJN 45 Minutes
AHMEDABADJN 20 Minutes
VADODARAJN 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
Food Options in 59460 VRL - RJT PASSENGER
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VRL - RJT PASSENGER ?

. 59460 VRL - RJT PASSENGER starts from Veraval

. What is the time taken by VRL - RJT PASSENGER to reach from Veraval to Mumbai Central ?

. 59460 VRL - RJT PASSENGER takes n/a n/a approx to reach from Veraval to Mumbai Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VRL - RJT PASSENGER train is NULL minutes at VERAVAL .

. What is the train schedule of VRL - RJT PASSENGER ?

. VRL - RJT PASSENGER departs from Veraval at 13:20 and reaches at Mumbai Central by 7:10.

Related train running from Veraval(VRL)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01087 VERAVAL PUNE SPL Source 10:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01088 PUNE VRL SPL 16:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01463 SMNH JBP SPL 10:03 10:08 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01464 JBP SOMNATH SPL 17:01 17:06 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01465 SMNH JBP SPL 10:03 10:08 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01466 JBP SOMNATH SPL 17:01 17:06 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06333 VRL TVC SPECIAL Source 06:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06334 TVC VRL EXPRESS 15:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09217 BDTS VRL SPECIAL 07:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09218 VRL BDTS SPL Source 11:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09257 ADI VRL SPECIAL 06:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09258 VRL ADI SPECIAL Source 21:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11087 VRL-PUNE EXPRESS Source 08:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11088 PUNE VERAVAL EXP 16:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11463 SMNH JBP EXPRES 09:40 09:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11464 JBP -SMNH EXP 17:10 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11465 SMNH-JBP EXP 09:40 09:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11466 JBP-SMNH EXP 17:10 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS Source 04:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS 16:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19221 SOMNATH EXPRESS 06:00 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19222 SOMNATH EXPRESS Source 21:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19251 SMNH OKHA EXP 22:45 22:47 3A SL M T W T F S S
19252 OKHA SOMNATH EXP 05:05 05:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
19569 RJT VRL EXPRESS 15:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19570 VRL - RJT EXPRESS Source 13:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59297 PBR-SMNH PASSENGER 11:36 11:40 N/A M T W T F S S
59298 SMNH-PBR PASSENGER 15:45 16:05 N/A M T W T F S S
59421 RJT VRL PASS 12:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59422 SMNH RJT PASS 04:30 04:50 N/A M T W T F S S
59423 RJT SMNH PASS 22:50 23:15 N/A M T W T F S S
59424 VRL - RJT PASS Source 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
59459 RJT VRL PASSENGER 15:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59460 VRL - RJT PASSENGER Source 13:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59507 RJT- SMNH PASSENGER 09:35 09:55 N/A M T W T F S S
59508 SMNH -RJT PASS 11:10 11:12 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Mumbai Central (BCT)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
19006 SAURASHTRA MAIL 07:10 Destitio 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19011 GUJARAT EXPRESS Source 05:45 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
19012 GUJARAT EXPRESS 15:55 Destitio FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
19215 SAURASHTRA EXP Source 08:20 FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
19216 SAURASHTRA EXP 19:15 Destitio FC 3A SL M T W T F S S
59023 BCT BL PASS Source 18:10 N/A M T W T F S S
59024 BL BCT PASS 09:15 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59460 VRL - RJT PASSENGER 07:10 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S