VRLF - AE Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
VERAVAL(VRL) AMRELI (AE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VERAVAL VRL Source 0 min 09:10 1 0
SAVNI SVB 09:26 1:00 min 09:27 1 13
TALALA JN TAV 09:45 20:00 min 10:05 1 25
CHITRAWAD CTRD 10:24 1:00 min 10:25 1 32
SASAN GIR SASG 10:51 1:00 min 10:52 1 42
KANSIYA NES KANS 11:22 1:00 min 11:23 1 55
SATADHAR STDR 11:52 1:00 min 11:53 1 64
VISAVADAR VSW 12:14 1:00 min 12:15 1 72
JETALVAD JTV 12:28 1:00 min 12:29 1 80
BHADER BADR 12:47 1:00 min 12:48 1 91
DHARI JN DARI 13:14 10:00 min 13:24 1 103
CHALALA CLC 13:52 1:00 min 13:53 1 122
AMRELI PARA AEP 14:23 1:00 min 14:24 1 144
AMRELI AE 15:00 0 min Destination 1 147

Train 52929 VRLF - AE runs from VERAVAL to AMRELI on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

VRLF - AE departs from VERAVAL at 09:10 and reaches to AMRELI at 15:00 . It takes 5 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from VERAVAL to AMRELI. The total distance covered by VRLF - AE is 147 kilometers.

VRLF - AE passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from VERAVAL to AMRELI.

52929 VRLF - AE has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at TALALA JN . 52929 VRLF - AE arrives at TALALA JN  on 09:45 and departs at 10:05 . You can get down at TALALA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
TALALA JN 20 Minutes
DHARI JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 52929 VRLF - AE
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VRLF - AE ?

. 52929 VRLF - AE starts from VERAVAL

. What is the time taken by VRLF - AE to reach from VERAVAL to AMRELI ?

. 52929 VRLF - AE takes 5 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from VERAVAL to AMRELI.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VRLF - AE train is 20 minutes at TALALA JN .

. What is the train schedule of VRLF - AE ?

. VRLF - AE departs from VERAVAL at 09:10 and reaches at AMRELI by 15:00.

Related train running from VERAVAL(VRL)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
01087 VERAVAL PUNE SPL Source 10:45 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01088 PUNE VRL SPL 16:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01463 SMNH JBP SPL 10:03 10:08 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01464 JBP SOMNATH SPL 17:01 17:06 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01465 SMNH JBP SPL 10:03 10:08 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
01466 JBP SOMNATH SPL 17:01 17:06 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06333 VRL TVC SPECIAL Source 06:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
06334 TVC VRL EXPRESS 15:45 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09217 BDTS VRL SPECIAL 07:20 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09218 VRL BDTS SPL Source 11:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09257 ADI VRL SPECIAL 06:00 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09258 VRL ADI SPECIAL Source 21:50 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11087 VRL-PUNE EXPRESS Source 08:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11088 PUNE VERAVAL EXP 16:45 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11463 SMNH JBP EXPRES 09:40 09:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11464 JBP -SMNH EXP 17:10 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11465 SMNH-JBP EXP 09:40 09:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11466 JBP-SMNH EXP 17:10 17:20 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS Source 04:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS 16:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19221 SOMNATH EXPRESS 06:00 Destitio 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19222 SOMNATH EXPRESS Source 21:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19251 SMNH OKHA EXP 22:45 22:47 3A SL M T W T F S S
19252 OKHA SOMNATH EXP 05:05 05:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
19569 RJT VRL EXPRESS 15:35 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19570 VRL - RJT EXPRESS Source 13:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59297 PBR-SMNH PASSENGER 11:36 11:40 N/A M T W T F S S
59298 SMNH-PBR PASSENGER 15:45 16:05 N/A M T W T F S S
59421 RJT VRL PASS 12:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59422 SMNH RJT PASS 04:30 04:50 N/A M T W T F S S
59423 RJT SMNH PASS 22:50 23:15 N/A M T W T F S S
59424 VRL - RJT PASS Source 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
59459 RJT VRL PASSENGER 15:45 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
59460 VRL - RJT PASSENGER Source 13:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59507 RJT- SMNH PASSENGER 09:35 09:55 N/A M T W T F S S
59508 SMNH -RJT PASS 11:10 11:12 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from AMRELI (AE)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
52955 KJV - JND MG PASS 06:34 06:35 N/A M T W T F S S
52956 JND - KJV MG PASS 21:18 21:19 N/A M T W T F S S