Vsg Hwh Amaravati Express 18048 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Vasco Da Gama(VSG) Kolkata Howrah Junction (KCG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VASCO DA GAMA VSG Source 0 min 07:10 1 0
MADGAON MAO 07:45 05:00 min 07:50 1 28
SANVERDAM CHUCH SVM 07:58 02:00 min 08:00 1 44
KULEM QLM 08:28 02:00 min 08:30 1 62
CASTLE ROCK CLR 09:20 05:00 min 09:25 1 121
LONDA JN LD 10:03 02:00 min 10:05 1 146
DHARWAR DWR 11:43 02:00 min 11:45 1 216
HUBBALLI JN UBL 12:20 10:00 min 12:30 1 236
GADAG JN GDG 13:28 02:00 min 13:30 1 294
KOPPAL KBL 14:19 01:00 min 14:20 1 352
HOSAPETE JN HPT 14:48 02:00 min 14:50 1 379
TORANAGALLU TNGL 15:29 01:00 min 15:30 1 412
BALLARI JN BAY 16:23 02:00 min 16:25 1 445
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 17:10 10:00 min 17:20 1 495
MADDIKERA MKR 17:34 01:00 min 17:35 1 507
DHONE DHNE 18:38 02:00 min 18:40 1 564
BETAMCHERLA BMH 19:12 01:00 min 19:13 1 600
NANDYAL NDL 20:20 05:00 min 20:25 1 639
GIDDALUR GID 21:20 01:00 min 21:21 1 693
CUMBUM CBM 21:49 01:00 min 21:50 1 727
MARKAPUR ROAD MRK 22:19 01:00 min 22:20 1 753
DONAKONDA DKD 22:50 01:00 min 22:51 1 777
VINUKONDA VKN 23:34 01:00 min 23:35 1 814
NARASARAOPET NRT 00:18 01:00 min 00:19 2 851
GUNTUR JN GNT 01:30 20:00 min 01:50 2 897
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 02:45 05:00 min 02:50 2 928
ELURU EE 03:40 02:00 min 03:42 2 988
TADEPALLIGUDEM TDD 04:13 01:00 min 04:14 2 1036
RAJAHMUNDRY RJY 05:03 02:00 min 05:05 2 1078
SAMALKOT JN SLO 05:44 01:00 min 05:45 2 1128
DUVVADA DVD 07:58 02:00 min 08:00 2 1261
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 08:30 20:00 min 08:50 2 1279
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 09:48 02:00 min 09:50 2 1340
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 10:47 02:00 min 10:49 2 1409
PALASA PSA 11:48 02:00 min 11:50 2 1482
BRAHMAPUR BAM 12:50 02:00 min 12:52 2 1556
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 14:50 20:00 min 15:10 2 1702
BHUBANESWAR BBS 15:37 05:00 min 15:42 2 1721
CUTTACK CTC 16:15 05:00 min 16:20 2 1749
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 17:15 02:00 min 17:17 2 1821
BHADRAK BHC 17:56 02:00 min 17:58 2 1865
BALASORE BLS 18:42 02:00 min 18:44 2 1927
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 20:18 15:00 min 20:33 2 2045
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 21:58 02:00 min 22:00 2 2153
HOWRAH JN HWH 22:40 0 min Destination 2 2160
GUNTAKAL JN GTL 17:10 300:00 min 22:10 1 495
KURNOOL CITY KRNT 00:37 02:00 min 00:39 2 617
GADWAL GWD 01:42 01:00 min 01:43 2 673
MAHBUBNAGAR MBNR 02:50 02:00 min 02:52 2 748
SHADNAGAR SHNR 03:44 01:00 min 03:45 2 801
KACHEGUDA KCG 05:00 0 min Destination 2 853

Train 18048 VSG HOWRAH EXP runs from Vasco Da Gama to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Tuesday Thursday Friday .

VSG HOWRAH EXP departs from Vasco Da Gama at 07:10 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 05:00 . It takes 21 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Vasco Da Gama to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by VSG HOWRAH EXP is 853 kilometers.

VSG HOWRAH EXP passes through 51 stations in 2 days to reach from Vasco Da Gama to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

18048 VSG HOWRAH EXP has a maximum halt time of 300 minutes at GUNTAKAL JN . 18048 VSG HOWRAH EXP arrives at GUNTAKAL JN  on 17:10 and departs at 22:10 . You can get down at GUNTAKAL JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MADGAON 05 Minutes
CASTLE ROCK 05 Minutes
HUBBALLI JN 10 Minutes
GUNTAKAL JN 300 Minutes
NANDYAL 05 Minutes
GUNTUR JN 20 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 05 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 20 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
CUTTACK 05 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 18048 VSG HOWRAH EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VSG HOWRAH EXP ?

. 18048 VSG HOWRAH EXP starts from Vasco Da Gama

. What is the time taken by VSG HOWRAH EXP to reach from Vasco Da Gama to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 18048 VSG HOWRAH EXP takes 21 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Vasco Da Gama to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VSG HOWRAH EXP train is 300 minutes at GUNTAKAL JN .

. What is the train schedule of VSG HOWRAH EXP ?

. VSG HOWRAH EXP departs from Vasco Da Gama at 07:10 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 05:00.

Related train running from Vasco Da Gama(VSG)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (KCG)