VSG-QLM Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
Vasco Da Gama(VSG) Kulem (QLM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VASCO DA GAMA VSG Source 0 min 17:30 1 0
DABOLIM DBM 17:34 1:00 min 17:35 1 5
SANKVAL SKVL 17:39 1:00 min 17:40 1 8
CANSAULIM CSM 17:46 1:00 min 17:47 1 13
MAJORDA MJO 17:53 1:00 min 17:54 1 17
SURAVALI SRVX 18:01 3:00 min 18:04 1 21
MADGAON MAO 18:13 2:00 min 18:15 1 28
SANJUJE DA AREY SJDA 18:19 1:00 min 18:20 1 33
CHANDAR CNR 18:24 1:00 min 18:25 1 36
SANVERDAM CHUCH SVM 18:32 1:00 min 18:33 1 43
KALEEM KM 18:46 1:00 min 18:47 1 53
KULEM QLM 19:10 0 min Destination 1 62

Train 56966 VSG-QLM runs from Vasco Da Gama to Kulem on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

VSG-QLM departs from Vasco Da Gama at 17:30 and reaches to Kulem at 19:10 . It takes 1 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Vasco Da Gama to Kulem. The total distance covered by VSG-QLM is 62 kilometers.

VSG-QLM passes through 12 stations in 1 days to reach from Vasco Da Gama to Kulem.

56966 VSG-QLM has a maximum halt time of 3 minutes at SURAVALI . 56966 VSG-QLM arrives at SURAVALI  on 18:01 and departs at 18:04 . You can get down at SURAVALI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 56966 VSG-QLM
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VSG-QLM ?

. 56966 VSG-QLM starts from Vasco Da Gama

. What is the time taken by VSG-QLM to reach from Vasco Da Gama to Kulem ?

. 56966 VSG-QLM takes 1 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Vasco Da Gama to Kulem.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VSG-QLM train is 3 minutes at SURAVALI .

. What is the train schedule of VSG-QLM ?

. VSG-QLM departs from Vasco Da Gama at 17:30 and reaches at Kulem by 19:10.

Related train running from Vasco Da Gama(VSG)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02741 VSGPNBE FEST SPL Source 19:10 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02742 PNBEVSG FESTSPL 04:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02779 GOA EXPRESS Source 15:00 1A 2S M T W T F S S
02779 GOA EXPRESS Source 15:00 1A 2S M T W T F S S
02780 GOA EXPRESS SPL 07:25 Destition 1A 2S M T W T F S S
06948 UBL VSG LINK EXP 06:30 Destitio 3A SL M T W T F S S
07021 VSG FESTIVAL SPL 05:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07022 HYB FESTI SPL Source 09:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07309 YPR VSG EXP 06:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
07339 YPR VASCO EXP 06:10 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07340 VSG YPR EXP Source 22:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07379 VSGNZM HUMSAFAR Source 12:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
07380 NZM VSG SUP SPL 04:45 Destition 3A SL M T W T F S S
07419 VSG FESTIVAL SPL 05:25 Destition 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07420 TPTY FEST SPL Source 09:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08047 HWH VSG SPL 15:45 Destition 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08048 VSG HWH SPL Source 06:30 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08048 VSG HWH SPL Source 06:30 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12741 VSG-PNBE EXP Source 18:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12742 PNBE-VSG EXP 09:50 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12779 GOA EXPRESS Source 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12780 GOA EXPRESS 06:30 Destition 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17309 YPR VASCO EXP 06:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17310 YPR BIWEEKLY EX Source 21:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17311 CHENNAI- VASCO EXP 13:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17312 VSG CHENNAI EXP Source 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17315 VSG-VLNK EXPRESS Source 09:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17316 VLNK VSG EXP 06:00 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18047 AMARAVATHI EXP 15:45 Destition 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18048 VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS Source 07:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56961 QLM-VSG 08:20 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56962 VSG-QLM PASSR Source 07:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56963 QLM-VSG PASSR 14:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56964 VSG-QLM Source 13:10 N/A M T W T F S S
56965 QLM-VSG 19:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56966 VSG-QLM Source 17:30 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Kulem (QLM)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
02779 GOA EXPRESS 16:25 16:30 1A 2S M T W T F S S
02780 GOA EXPRESS SPL 05:05 05:10 1A 2S M T W T F S S
06948 UBL VSG LINK EXP 04:35 04:40 3A SL M T W T F S S
07021 VSG FESTIVAL SPL 02:10 02:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07022 HYB FESTI SPL 10:20 10:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07309 YPR VSG EXP 04:10 04:15 N/A M T W T F S S
07339 YPR VASCO EXP 03:55 04:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07340 VSG YPR EXP 23:50 23:55 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07419 VSG FESTIVAL SPL 02:10 02:15 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
07420 TPTY FEST SPL 10:20 10:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08047 HWH VSG SPL 12:45 12:50 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
08048 VSG HWH SPL 07:45 07:50 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
11097 POORNA EXPRESS 14:25 14:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11098 POORNA EXPRESS 15:05 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12779 GOA EXPRESS 16:34 16:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12780 GOA EXPRESS 04:35 04:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17309 YPR VASCO EXP 04:10 04:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17310 YPR BIWEEKLY EX 22:55 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17311 CHENNAI- VASCO EXP 11:04 11:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17312 VSG CHENNAI EXP 16:05 16:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17315 VSG-VLNK EXPRESS 10:23 10:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17316 VLNK VSG EXP 04:14 04:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18047 AMARAVATHI EXP 13:00 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18048 VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS 08:28 08:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56961 QLM-VSG Source 06:30 N/A M T W T F S S
56962 VSG-QLM PASSR 09:05 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56963 QLM-VSG PASSR Source 12:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56964 VSG-QLM 15:00 Destition N/A M T W T F S S
56965 QLM-VSG Source 17:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56966 VSG-QLM 19:10 Destition N/A M T W T F S S