Vsg Vlnk Express 17315 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Vasco Da Gama(VSG) VELANKANNI (VLNK)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VASCO DA GAMA VSG Source 0 min 09:00 1 0
MADGAON MAO 09:30 05:00 min 09:35 1 28
SANVERDAM CHUCH SVM 09:48 02:00 min 09:50 1 44
KULEM QLM 10:20 05:00 min 10:25 1 62
CASTLE ROCK CLR 11:30 05:00 min 11:35 1 121
LONDA JN LD 12:03 02:00 min 12:05 1 146
DHARWAR DWR 13:18 02:00 min 13:20 1 216
HUBBALLI JN UBL 14:30 10:00 min 14:40 1 236
HAVERI HVR 15:48 02:00 min 15:50 1 311
DAVANGERE DVG 17:03 02:00 min 17:05 1 380
BIRUR JN RRB 18:58 02:00 min 19:00 1 495
ARSIKERE JN ASK 19:50 05:00 min 19:55 1 540
TUMAKURU TK 21:38 02:00 min 21:40 1 636
YESVANTPUR JN YPR 23:10 20:00 min 23:30 1 700
KRISHNARAJAPURM KJM 00:01 02:00 min 00:03 2 719
BANGARAPET BWT 00:48 02:00 min 00:50 2 775
SALEM JN SA 04:00 05:00 min 04:05 2 974
ERODE JN ED 05:15 10:00 min 05:25 2 1036
KARUR KRR 06:18 02:00 min 06:20 2 1102
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI TPJ 08:10 10:00 min 08:20 2 1177
THANJAVUR TJ 09:28 02:00 min 09:30 2 1227
THIRUVARUR JN TVR 10:23 02:00 min 10:25 2 1281
NAGAPPATTINAM NGT 11:30 10:00 min 11:40 2 1305
VELLANKANNI VLNK 12:25 0 min Destination 2 1315

Train 17315 VELANKANNI EXP runs from Vasco Da Gama to VELANKANNI on Monday .

VELANKANNI EXP departs from Vasco Da Gama at 09:00 and reaches to VELANKANNI at 12:25 . It takes 27 Hours 25 Minutes to reach from Vasco Da Gama to VELANKANNI. The total distance covered by VELANKANNI EXP is 1315 kilometers.

VELANKANNI EXP passes through 24 stations in 2 days to reach from Vasco Da Gama to VELANKANNI.

17315 VELANKANNI EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at YESVANTPUR JN . 17315 VELANKANNI EXP arrives at YESVANTPUR JN  on 23:10 and departs at 23:30 . You can get down at YESVANTPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MADGAON 05 Minutes
KULEM 05 Minutes
CASTLE ROCK 05 Minutes
HUBBALLI JN 10 Minutes
ARSIKERE JN 05 Minutes
YESVANTPUR JN 20 Minutes
SALEM JN 05 Minutes
ERODE JN 10 Minutes
TIRUCHCHIRAPALI 10 Minutes
NAGAPPATTINAM 10 Minutes
Food Options in 17315 VELANKANNI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VELANKANNI EXP ?

. 17315 VELANKANNI EXP starts from Vasco Da Gama

. What is the time taken by VELANKANNI EXP to reach from Vasco Da Gama to VELANKANNI ?

. 17315 VELANKANNI EXP takes 27 Hours 25 Minutes approx to reach from Vasco Da Gama to VELANKANNI.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VELANKANNI EXP train is 20 minutes at YESVANTPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of VELANKANNI EXP ?

. VELANKANNI EXP departs from Vasco Da Gama at 09:00 and reaches at VELANKANNI by 12:25.

Related train running from Vasco Da Gama(VSG)

Related train running from VELANKANNI (VLNK)