Vskp Asr Hirakud Exp 18507 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP) AMRITSAR JN (ASR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP Source 00:00 min 23:50 1 0
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 00:45 05:00 min 00:50 2 61
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 01:49 02:00 min 01:51 2 131
PALASA PSA 02:55 02:00 min 02:57 2 203
BRAHMAPUR BAM 04:05 05:00 min 04:10 2 277
CHATRAPUR CAP 04:25 02:00 min 04:27 2 299
BALUGAON BALU 05:13 02:00 min 05:15 2 353
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 06:15 20:00 min 06:35 2 424
BHUBANESWAR BBS 07:00 05:00 min 07:05 2 443
NARAJ MARTHAPUR NQR 07:31 01:00 min 07:32 2 468
DHENKANAL DNKL 08:10 02:00 min 08:12 2 505
TALCHER TLHR 09:00 20:00 min 09:20 2 558
ANGUL ANGL 10:33 02:00 min 10:35 2 576
BOINDA BONA 11:06 02:00 min 11:08 2 615
RAIRAKHOL RAIR 11:45 02:00 min 11:47 2 661
SAMBALPUR SBP 12:55 20:00 min 13:15 2 732
SAMBALPUR ROAD SBPD 13:20 02:00 min 13:22 2 734
JHARSUGUDA ROAD JSGR 14:20 05:00 min 14:25 2 779
BRAJRAJNAGAR BRJN 15:23 02:00 min 15:25 2 790
BELPAHAR BPH 15:34 02:00 min 15:36 2 799
RAIGARH RIG 16:13 02:00 min 16:15 2 850
KHARSIA KHS 16:44 02:00 min 16:46 2 884
SAKTI SKT 17:02 02:00 min 17:04 2 900
CHAMPA JN CPH 17:30 05:00 min 17:35 2 930
AKALTARA AKT 17:56 02:00 min 17:58 2 956
BILASPUR JN BSP 18:45 15:00 min 19:00 2 983
PENDRA ROAD PND 20:45 02:00 min 20:47 2 1086
ANUPPUR JN APR 21:30 05:00 min 21:35 2 1136
SHAHDOL SDL 22:20 02:00 min 22:22 2 1177
UMARIA UMR 23:25 02:00 min 23:27 2 1244
KATNI MURWARA KMZ 01:03 07:00 min 01:10 3 1302
DAMOH DMO 02:20 02:00 min 02:22 3 1411
SAUGOR SGO 03:25 05:00 min 03:30 3 1489
KHURAI KYE 04:19 01:00 min 04:20 3 1542
BINA MALKHEDI MAKR 04:43 02:00 min 04:45 3 1560
LALITPUR JN LAR 06:32 02:00 min 06:34 3 1622
JHANSI JN JHS 07:45 10:00 min 07:55 3 1712
DATIA DAA 08:17 02:00 min 08:19 3 1737
GWALIOR GWL 09:15 05:00 min 09:20 3 1809
AGRA CANTT AGC 11:09 05:00 min 11:14 3 1928
MATHURA JN MTJ 12:02 02:00 min 12:04 3 1982
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 14:15 02:00 min 14:17 3 2115
NEW DELHI NDLS 14:40 20:00 min 15:00 3 2122
PANIPAT JN PNP 16:18 02:00 min 16:20 3 2212
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 18:35 05:00 min 18:40 3 2320
LUDHIANA JN LDH 20:27 06:00 min 20:33 3 2434
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 21:45 05:00 min 21:50 3 2491
BEAS BEAS 22:23 02:00 min 22:25 3 2527
AMRITSAR JN ASR 23:30 00:00 min Destination 3 2570

Train 18507 VSKP ASR HKG EXP runs from VISAKHAPATNAM to AMRITSAR JN on Monday Thursday Friday .

VSKP ASR HKG EXP departs from VISAKHAPATNAM at 23:50 and reaches to AMRITSAR JN at 23:30 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from VISAKHAPATNAM to AMRITSAR JN. The total distance covered by VSKP ASR HKG EXP is 2570 kilometers.

VSKP ASR HKG EXP passes through 49 stations in 3 days to reach from VISAKHAPATNAM to AMRITSAR JN.

18507 VSKP ASR HKG EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN . 18507 VSKP ASR HKG EXP arrives at KHURDA ROAD JN  on 06:15 and departs at 06:35 . You can get down at KHURDA ROAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIZIANAGRAM JN 05 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 05 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 20 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 05 Minutes
TALCHER 20 Minutes
SAMBALPUR 20 Minutes
JHARSUGUDA ROAD 05 Minutes
CHAMPA JN 05 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
ANUPPUR JN 05 Minutes
KATNI MURWARA 07 Minutes
SAUGOR 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
GWALIOR 05 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 05 Minutes
NEW DELHI 20 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 05 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 06 Minutes
JALANDHAR CITY 05 Minutes
Food Options in 18507 VSKP ASR HKG EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VSKP ASR HKG EXP ?

. 18507 VSKP ASR HKG EXP starts from VISAKHAPATNAM

. What is the time taken by VSKP ASR HKG EXP to reach from VISAKHAPATNAM to AMRITSAR JN ?

. 18507 VSKP ASR HKG EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from VISAKHAPATNAM to AMRITSAR JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VSKP ASR HKG EXP train is 20 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of VSKP ASR HKG EXP ?

. VSKP ASR HKG EXP departs from VISAKHAPATNAM at 23:50 and reaches at AMRITSAR JN by 23:30.

Related train running from VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP)

Related train running from AMRITSAR JN (ASR)