Vskp Bgkt Weekly Exp 18573 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP Source 0 min 05:15 1 0
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 06:12 5:00 min 06:17 1 61
BOBBILI VBL 07:05 2:00 min 07:07 1 114
PARVATIPURAM PVP 07:28 2:00 min 07:30 1 138
RAYAGADA RGDA 08:20 5:00 min 08:25 1 185
MUNIGUDA MNGD 09:22 2:00 min 09:24 1 239
KESINGA KSNG 10:38 2:00 min 10:40 1 311
TITLAGARH TIG 11:05 10:00 min 11:15 1 324
KANTABANJI KBJ 11:45 10:00 min 11:55 1 358
KHARIAR ROAD KRAR 12:52 2:00 min 12:54 1 422
MAHASAMUND MSMD 13:40 2:00 min 13:42 1 474
RAIPUR JN R 16:30 20:00 min 16:50 1 528
BHATAPARA BYT 17:48 2:00 min 17:50 1 592
USLAPUR USL 19:05 10:00 min 19:15 1 635
PENDRA ROAD PND 20:45 2:00 min 20:47 1 728
ANUPPUR JN APR 21:30 5:00 min 21:35 1 778
SHAHDOL SDL 22:20 2:00 min 22:22 1 819
KATNI MURWARA KMZ 01:00 10:00 min 01:10 2 943
DAMOH DMO 02:20 2:00 min 02:22 2 1053
SAUGOR SGO 03:25 5:00 min 03:30 2 1130
MALKHERI MAKR 04:43 2:00 min 04:45 2 1200
GUNA GUNA 07:25 10:00 min 07:35 2 1316
CHHABRA GUGOR CAG 08:49 1:00 min 08:50 2 1376
BARAN BAZ 09:39 1:00 min 09:40 2 1435
KOTA JN KOTA 11:00 10:00 min 11:10 2 1501
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 13:00 10:00 min 13:10 2 1609
BANSTHALI NIWAI BNLW 13:58 2:00 min 14:00 2 1674
DURGAPURA DPA 14:47 3:00 min 14:50 2 1733
JAIPUR JP 15:20 10:00 min 15:30 2 1740
PHULERA JN FL 16:23 2:00 min 16:25 2 1795
MAKRANA JN MKN 17:15 3:00 min 17:18 2 1860
DEGANA JN DNA 17:50 3:00 min 17:53 2 1903
MERTA ROAD JN MTD 18:40 5:00 min 18:45 2 1948
JODHPUR JN JU 21:00 15:00 min 21:15 2 2052
BHAGAT KI KOTHI BGKT 22:00 0 min Destination 2 2055

Train 18573 VSKP-BGKT WEEKLY EXP runs from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi on Thursday .

VSKP-BGKT WEEKLY EXP departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 05:15 and reaches to Bhagat Ki Kothi at 22:00 . It takes 40 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi. The total distance covered by VSKP-BGKT WEEKLY EXP is 2055 kilometers.

VSKP-BGKT WEEKLY EXP passes through 35 stations in 2 days to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi.

18573 VSKP-BGKT WEEKLY EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at RAIPUR JN . 18573 VSKP-BGKT WEEKLY EXP arrives at RAIPUR JN  on 16:30 and departs at 16:50 . You can get down at RAIPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIZIANAGRAM JN 5 Minutes
RAYAGADA 5 Minutes
TITLAGARH 10 Minutes
KANTABANJI 10 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 20 Minutes
USLAPUR 10 Minutes
ANUPPUR JN 5 Minutes
KATNI MURWARA 10 Minutes
SAUGOR 5 Minutes
GUNA 10 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 10 Minutes
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
MERTA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
JODHPUR JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 18573 VSKP-BGKT WEEKLY EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VSKP-BGKT WEEKLY EXP ?

. 18573 VSKP-BGKT WEEKLY EXP starts from Visakhapatnam Junction

. What is the time taken by VSKP-BGKT WEEKLY EXP to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi ?

. 18573 VSKP-BGKT WEEKLY EXP takes 40 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VSKP-BGKT WEEKLY EXP train is 20 minutes at RAIPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of VSKP-BGKT WEEKLY EXP ?

. VSKP-BGKT WEEKLY EXP departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 05:15 and reaches at Bhagat Ki Kothi by 22:00.

Related train running from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP)

Related train running from Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT)